Ticker
  • Lady Shipman dominates in Saratoga's Coronation Cup.Posted 1 day ago
  • Stopchargingmaria out-duels Untapable to win the G3 Shuvee.Posted 2 days ago
  • American Pharoah wins the Haskell completely in hand!Posted 2 days ago
  • Heart to Heart takes them wire to wire in the G3 Oceanport.Posted 2 days ago
  • Casual Smile closes from second last to win the G3 Matchmaker Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Bradester snags the G2 Monmouth Cup in front-running fashion.Posted 2 days ago
  • Rachel's Valentina, daughter of champion Rachel Alexandra, wins her debut at the Spa!Posted 2 days ago
  • Beholder wins the G1 Clement L. Hirsch for fun!Posted 2 days ago
  • Texas Red returns to the winner's circle with a Jim Dandy victory over Frosted!Posted 3 days ago
  • Red Rifle squeezes through rivals to win the Bowling Green.Posted 3 days ago

2010 Hurry Harriet Stakes (LS)

Date/Track:
8/11/2010, Gowran Park-IRE
Distance:
1 3/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ F
Time:
2:00.36
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Duchess Of Foxland
Medecis
M. Fagan
E. McNamara
5th, 2012 Premier Handicap View Video
2nd Fourpenny Lane
Efisio
M. Morgan
P. Townend
1st, 2010 Fairy Bridge Stakes (LS)
3rd Barring Decree
Dalakhani
F. Dunne
K. Latham
3rd, 2011 Victor McCalmont Memorial Stakes (LS)
4th Indiana Gal
Intikhab
P. Martin
S. Heffernan
3rd, 2010 Cooley Fillies' Stakes (LS)
5th Shareen
Bahri
J. Oxx
F. Berry
1st, 2010 Lavarack & Lanwades Stud Fillies' Stakes (G3)
6th Rose Hip
Rossini
J. Murphy
C. Hayes
8th, 2010 Kilternan Stakes (G3) View Video
7th Song Of My Heart
Footstepsinthesand
D. Wachman
W. Lordan
3rd, 2010 Waterford Testimonial Stakes (LS)
8th Mid Mon Lady
Danetime
H. Rogers
D. Byrne
7th, 2012 Lyric Fillies' Stakes (LS)
9th Awe Inspiring
Montjeu
A. O'Brien
C. O'Donoghue
5th, 2010 Oyster Stakes (LS)
10th Maybe Grace
Hawk Wing
M. Harrington
D. McDonogh
7th, 2010 Garnet Stakes (LS)
11th Famous
Danehill Dancer
A. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
11th, 2010 Hurry Harriet Stakes (LS)
12th Barbadine
Giant's Causeway
D. Wachman
M. Cleere
7th, 2010 Carlingford Stakes (LS)
13th Scarlet O'hara
Sadler's Wells
D. Weld
P. Smullen
8th, 2010 Ruby Stakes (LS)
14th Ice Empress
Danehill Dancer
J. Ghazali
S. Levey
3rd, 2011 Qatar Oaks (LS) View Video
15th Scandal Sheet
Galileo
J. Bolger
K. Manning
14th, 2010 Premier Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories