• Winx absolutely dominant in winning a second Cox Plate.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Frosted is pointing to the Breeders' Cup Classic, per his connections.Posted 2 days ago
  • Erupt (IRE) at 12-1 closes to win the $1,000,000 Pattison Canadian International (G1)Posted 5 days ago
  • Al's Gal (6-1) wins the head bob and the E. P. Taylor (G1) at WoodbinePosted 5 days ago
  • Blanket finish in the Nearctic (G2) at Woodbine goes to Calgary Cat (15-1)Posted 5 days ago
  • Arella Rockstar (12-1) upsets the Matron (G3) at Belmont Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • Time and Motion (3-1) wins a three-filly photo in the QE II Challenge Cup.Posted 6 days ago
  • Undefeated Theory (3-10) kicks away to a Futurity scorePosted 6 days ago
  • Almanzor turns away Found in the Group 1 British Champions Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2010 Hurry Harriet Stakes (LS)

8/11/2010, Gowran Park-IRE
1 3/16 m (Turf)
3+ F
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Duchess Of Foxland
M. Fagan
E. McNamara
5th, 2012 Premier Handicap View Video
2nd Fourpenny Lane
M. Morgan
P. Townend
1st, 2010 Fairy Bridge Stakes (LS)
3rd Barring Decree
F. Dunne
K. Latham
3rd, 2011 Victor McCalmont Memorial Stakes (LS)
4th Indiana Gal
P. Martin
S. Heffernan
3rd, 2010 Cooley Fillies' Stakes (LS)
5th Shareen
J. Oxx
F. Berry
1st, 2010 Lavarack & Lanwades Stud Fillies' Stakes (G3)
6th Rose Hip
J. Murphy
C. Hayes
8th, 2010 Kilternan Stakes (G3) View Video
7th Song Of My Heart
D. Wachman
W. Lordan
3rd, 2010 Waterford Testimonial Stakes (LS)
8th Mid Mon Lady
H. Rogers
D. Byrne
7th, 2012 Lyric Fillies' Stakes (LS)
9th Awe Inspiring
A. O'Brien
C. O'Donoghue
5th, 2010 Oyster Stakes (LS)
10th Maybe Grace
Hawk Wing
M. Harrington
D. McDonogh
7th, 2010 Garnet Stakes (LS)
11th Famous
Danehill Dancer
A. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
11th, 2010 Hurry Harriet Stakes (LS)
12th Barbadine
Giant's Causeway
D. Wachman
M. Cleere
7th, 2010 Carlingford Stakes (LS)
13th Scarlet O'hara
Sadler's Wells
D. Weld
P. Smullen
8th, 2010 Ruby Stakes (LS)
14th Ice Empress
Danehill Dancer
J. Ghazali
S. Levey
3rd, 2011 Qatar Oaks (LS) View Video
15th Scandal Sheet
J. Bolger
K. Manning
14th, 2010 Premier Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories