Ticker
  • Classic Empire and Champagne Room are Champion Juveniles.Posted 1 day ago
  • Arrogate and Songbird were America's Best 3yo's in 2016.Posted 1 day ago
  • California Chrome and Beholder are the Champion Older Dirt Horses.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tepin and Flintshire are the Champions of the Turf.Posted 1 day ago
  • Drefong and Finest City are the Eclipse Award winning Sprinters.Posted 1 day ago
  • Guest Suite (5-2) powers home best in the Lecomte Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hy Riverside (3-1) gets the bob to win the Sunshine Millions Classic.Posted 1 day ago
  • Finest City (2-5) easily scoots away in the Grade 2 Santa Monica.Posted 1 day ago
  • Farrell (4-5) rolls to victory in the Silverbulletday Stakes at Fair Grounds.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hawaakom (7-2) rolls home late to win the Louisiana Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Pegasus World Cup 2017
Advertisement

2010 Hong Kong Vase (G1)

Date/Track:
12/12/2010, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:27.69
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Mastery
Sulamani
6.23
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
1st, 2010 Hong Kong Vase (G1) View Video
2nd Redwood
High Chaparral
7.16
C. Hills
M. Hills
11th, 2011 Hong Kong Vase (G1) View Video
3rd Americain
Dynaformer
5.67
A. Royer-Dupre
G. Mosse
11th, 2012 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
4th Jaguar Mail
Jungle Pocket
7.76
N. Hori
C. Williams
16th, 2014 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
5th Jakkalberry
Storming Home
6.62
E. Botti
C. Lemaire
1st, 2014 Conditions Stakes View Video
6th Uramazin
Danehill Dancer
S. Woods
D. Whyte
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Mighty High
Peintre Celebre
J. Moore
J. Lloyd
12th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
8th Viva Pataca
Marju
6.34
J. Moore
D. Beadman
3rd, 2011 Champions & Chater Cup (LS) View Video
9th Indian Days
Daylami
5.59
J. Given
A. Munro
11th, 2012 Dubai City of Gold (G2) View Video
10th Crystal Capella
Cape Cross
S. Stoute
R. Moore
4th, 2011 British Champions Fillies' & Mares' Stakes (G2) View Video
11th Winchester
Theatrical
7.65
C. Clement
O. Peslier
17th, 2012 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
12th Mr Medici
Medicean
P. Ho
A. Lai
8th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
13th Board Meeting
Anabaa
5.23
E. Lellouche
A. Crastus
13th, 2010 Hong Kong Vase (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories