Ticker
  • Texas Chrome (2-1) bravely squeezed through on the rail for an Oklahoma Derby win.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Unbridled Mo (4-1) rides the rail to victory in the Remington Park Oaks.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 1 day ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 1 day ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 1 day ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 1 day ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 5 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 6 days ago
  • Victory to Victory  7-1) pulls clear in the Grade 1 Natalma Stakes.Posted 7 days ago
  • Good Samaritan (3-1) rolls to a Breeders' Cup birth with a Summer Stakes win.Posted 7 days ago

2010 Hong Kong Vase (G1)

Date/Track:
12/12/2010, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:27.69
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Mastery
Sulamani
6.23
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
1st, 2010 Hong Kong Vase (G1) View Video
2nd Redwood
High Chaparral
7.16
C. Hills
M. Hills
11th, 2011 Hong Kong Vase (G1) View Video
3rd Americain
Dynaformer
5.67
A. Royer-Dupre
G. Mosse
11th, 2012 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
4th Jaguar Mail
Jungle Pocket
7.76
N. Hori
C. Williams
16th, 2014 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
5th Jakkalberry
Storming Home
6.62
E. Botti
C. Lemaire
1st, 2014 Conditions Stakes View Video
6th Uramazin
Danehill Dancer
S. Woods
D. Whyte
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Mighty High
Peintre Celebre
J. Moore
J. Lloyd
12th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
8th Viva Pataca
Marju
6.34
J. Moore
D. Beadman
3rd, 2011 Champions & Chater Cup (LS) View Video
9th Indian Days
Daylami
5.59
J. Given
A. Munro
11th, 2012 Dubai City of Gold (G2) View Video
10th Crystal Capella
Cape Cross
S. Stoute
R. Moore
4th, 2011 British Champions Fillies' and Mares' Stakes (G2) View Video
11th Winchester
Theatrical
7.65
C. Clement
O. Peslier
17th, 2012 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
12th Mr Medici
Medicean
P. Ho
A. Lai
8th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
13th Board Meeting
Anabaa
5.23
E. Lellouche
A. Crastus
13th, 2010 Hong Kong Vase (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories