Ticker
  • Ulysses (Galileo) powers by Churchill and Barney Roy in the Group 1 Juddmonte International.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Cracksman (Frankel) cruises to a big victory in the Group 2 Great Voltigeur Stakes at York.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Diversify (1-2) rolls home a big winner in the Evan Shipman.Posted 1 day ago
  • Blackjackcat (8-1) holds off Vyjack to win the Del Mar Mile.Posted 2 days ago
  • Dak Attack (2-1) is an impressive winner of the Ellis Park Juvenile.Posted 2 days ago
  • Channel Maker (8-5) wins the photo and survives multiple objections to win the Breeders' Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Kelly's Humor (11-1) rolls late to win Ellis Park Debutante.Posted 2 days ago
  • Dream Dancing (6-1) nips Beau Recall in the Del Mar Oaks.Posted 3 days ago
  • Collected (3-1) holds off Arrogate in the TVG Pacific Classic.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hunt (3-1) scores his second graded stakes win of the meet, this time in the Del Mar Handicap.Posted 3 days ago
Saratoga and Del Mar 2017
Advertisement

2010 Hong Kong Sprint (G1)

Date/Track:
12/12/2010, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:08.84
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st J J The Jet Plane
Jet Master
7.57
M. Houdalakis
P. Strydom
8th, 2012 Computaform Sprint (G1)
2nd Rocket Man
Viscount
7.75
P. Shaw
F. Coetzee
1st, 2012 Lion City Cup View Video
3rd Sacred Kingdom
Encosta de Lago
6.85
R. Yiu
B. Prebble
10th, 2012 Bauhinia Sprint Trophy View Video
4th Let Me Fight
Hawk Wing
J. Moore
D. Beadman
7th, 2012 Bauhinia Sprint Trophy View Video
5th Ortensia
Testa Rossa
7.80
A. Noonan
C. Williams
12th, 2013 Newmarket Handicap (G1) View Video
6th Kingsgate Native
Mujadil
5.87
S. Stoute
R. Moore
9th, 2016 Bullet Sprint Stakes (LS) View Video
7th Lucky Nine
Dubawi
8.03
C. Fownes
G. Mosse
10th, 2015 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
8th Little Bridge
Faltaat
7.19
D. Shum
Z. Purton
9th, 2012 Jockey Club Sprint (G2) View Video
9th Dim Sum
Kyllachy
J. Moore
O. Doleuze
7th, 2011 Dubai Golden Shaheen (G1) View Video
10th Green Birdie
Catbird
3.39
C. Fownes
D. Whyte
11th, 2011 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
11th Joy And Fun
Cullen
5.23
D. Cruz
T. Angland
9th, 2014 Al Quoz Sprint (G1) View Video
12th Cerise Cherry
Goldkeeper
D. Cruz
F. Dettori
10th, 2014 The Sprint Cup  View Video
13th One World
Danehill Dancer
5.89
J. Moore
J. Lloyd
13th, 2010 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
14th Ultra Fantasy
Encosta de Lago
R. Yiu
A. Lai
14th, 2010 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories