Ticker
  • Texas Chrome (2-1) bravely squeezed through on the rail for an Oklahoma Derby win.Posted 2 days ago
  • Unbridled Mo (4-1) rides the rail to victory in the Remington Park Oaks.Posted 2 days ago
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 3 days ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 3 days ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 3 days ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 3 days ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 6 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 8 days ago
  • Victory to Victory  7-1) pulls clear in the Grade 1 Natalma Stakes.Posted 9 days ago
  • Good Samaritan (3-1) rolls to a Breeders' Cup birth with a Summer Stakes win.Posted 9 days ago

2010 Hong Kong Sprint (G1)

Date/Track:
12/12/2010, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:08.84
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st J J The Jet Plane
Jet Master
7.57
M. Houdalakis
P. Strydom
8th, 2012 Computaform Sprint (G1)
2nd Rocket Man
Viscount
7.75
P. Shaw
F. Coetzee
1st, 2012 Lion City Cup View Video
3rd Sacred Kingdom
Encosta de Lago
6.85
R. Yiu
B. Prebble
10th, 2012 Bauhinia Sprint Trophy View Video
4th Let Me Fight
Hawk Wing
J. Moore
D. Beadman
7th, 2012 Bauhinia Sprint Trophy View Video
5th Ortensia
Testa Rossa
7.80
A. Noonan
C. Williams
12th, 2013 Newmarket Handicap (G1) View Video
6th Kingsgate Native
Mujadil
5.87
S. Stoute
R. Moore
9th, 2016 Bullet Sprint Stakes (LS) View Video
7th Lucky Nine
Dubawi
8.03
C. Fownes
G. Mosse
10th, 2015 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
8th Little Bridge
Faltaat
7.19
D. Shum
Z. Purton
9th, 2012 Jockey Club Sprint (G2) View Video
9th Dim Sum
Kyllachy
J. Moore
O. Doleuze
7th, 2011 Dubai Golden Shaheen (G1) View Video
10th Green Birdie
Catbird
3.39
C. Fownes
D. Whyte
11th, 2011 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
11th Joy And Fun
Cullen
5.23
D. Cruz
T. Angland
9th, 2014 Al Quoz Sprint (G1) View Video
12th Cerise Cherry
Goldkeeper
D. Cruz
F. Dettori
10th, 2014 The Sprint Cup  View Video
13th One World
Danehill Dancer
5.89
J. Moore
J. Lloyd
13th, 2010 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
14th Ultra Fantasy
Encosta de Lago
R. Yiu
A. Lai
14th, 2010 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories