Ticker
  • CRUSH the Derby - Get The 2015 Kentucky Derby Super Screener!Posted 12 minutes ago
  • Blingismything wins a wild photo in the Wilshire at Santa Anita.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Irish Jasper comes from last to upset the Belle Harbor at the Big A.Posted 21 hours ago
  • Big Looie upsets Social Inclusion in the latter's first race since the Haskell.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Cinco Charlie goes gate to wire in the William Walker at Churchill Downs.Posted 1 day ago
  • Effinex runs to victory in the Excelsior; Wicked Strong finishes third.Posted 1 day ago
  • Mr. Jordan DQ'd at 1-5 in the Tarpon Stakes; Royal Squeeze placed first.Posted 1 day ago
  • Dortmund worked 6F in 1:13.60 (12/22) at Santa AnitaPosted 1 day ago
  • Carpe Diem covers 4F in :48.60 (2/63) at Keeneland on SaturdayPosted 1 day ago
  • El Kabeir drills 4F in :46.81 (3/55) at Belmont on SaturdayPosted 1 day ago

2010 Hong Kong Sprint (G1)

Date/Track:
12/12/2010, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:08.84
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st J J The Jet Plane
Jet Master
7.57
M. Houdalakis
P. Strydom
8th, 2012 Computaform Sprint (G1)
2nd Rocket Man
Viscount
7.75
P. Shaw
F. Coetzee
2nd, 2012 Dubai Golden Shaheen (G1) View Video
3rd Sacred Kingdom
Encosta De Lago
6.85
R. Yiu
B. Prebble
10th, 2012 Bauhinia Sprint Trophy View Video
4th Let Me Fight
Hawk Wing
J. Moore
D. Beadman
7th, 2012 Bauhinia Sprint Trophy View Video
5th Ortensia
Testa Rossa
7.80
T. Noonan
C. Williams
12th, 2013 Newmarket Handicap (G1) View Video
6th Kingsgate Native
Mujadil
5.84
S. Stoute
R. Moore
1st, 2014 Conditions Stakes View Video
7th Lucky Nine
Dubawi
7.84
C. Fownes
G. Mosse
9th, 2015 The Sprint Cup  View Video
8th Little Bridge
Faltaat
5.84
D. Shum
Z. Purton
9th, 2012 Jockey Club Sprint (G2)
9th Dim Sum
Kyllachy
J. Moore
O. Doleuze
7th, 2011 Dubai Golden Shaheen (G1)
10th Green Birdie
Catbird
3.39
C. Fownes
D. Whyte
11th, 2011 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
11th Joy And Fun
Cullen
5.23
D. Cruz
T. Angland
9th, 2014 Al Quoz Sprint (G1) View Video
12th Cerise Cherry
Goldkeeper
D. Cruz
F. Dettori
10th, 2014 The Sprint Cup  View Video
13th One World
Danehill Dancer
5.89
J. Moore
J. Lloyd
13th, 2010 Hong Kong Sprint (G1)
14th Ultra Fantasy
Encosta De Lago
R. Yiu
A. Lai
14th, 2010 Hong Kong Sprint (G1)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories