Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 2 days ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 3 days ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 4 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 4 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 4 days ago

2010 Hong Kong Mile (G1)

Date/Track:
12/12/2010, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:34.79
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Beauty Flash
Golan
A. Cruz
G. Mosse
9th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
2nd Royal Bench
Whipper
R. Collet
O. Peslier
11th, 2014 Elkhorn (G2) View Video
3rd Sahpresa
Sahm
7.87
R. Collet
C. Lemaire
8th, 2011 Hong Kong Mile (G1) View Video
4th Rajsaman
Linamix
7.06
F. Head
D. Bonilla
10th, 2012 Dubai Duty Free (G1) View Video
4th A Shin Forward
Forest Wildcat
M. Nishizono
Y. Iwata
15th, 2011 Mile Championship (G1) View Video
6th Thumbs Up
Shinko King
6.34
C. Fownes
B. Doyle
7th, 2013 Champions & Chater Cup View Video
7th Sight Winner
Faltaat
5.12
J. Size
D. Whyte
13th, 2012 Stewards' Cup (LS) View Video
8th Dream Eater
Night Shift
A. Balding
J. Fortune
13th, 2011 Heritage Handicap View Video
9th Chater Way
Oasis Dream
D. Ferraris
W. Marwing
12th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
10th Good Ba Ba
Lear Fan
M. Chang
O. Doleuze
7th, 2013 William Reid Stakes (G1) View Video
11th Fellowship
O'Reilly
P. duplicate
Z. Purton
5th, 2011 Chairman's Trophy (LS) View Video
12th Beethoven
Oratorio
5.24
A. O'Brien
C. O'Donoghue
14th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Paco Boy
Desert Style
8.08
R. Hannon
R. Moore
13th, 2010 Hong Kong Mile (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories