Ticker
  • Itsinthepost (6-1) drives home the win in the Grade 2 San Luis Rey.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Fear the Cowboy (7-2) comes running late to capture the Grade 3 Skip Away.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Fast and Accurate (24-1) bursts through to upset the Grade 3 Spiral.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Purely a Dream (12-1) pulls ahead in the stretch to take the Grade 3 Bourbonette Oaks.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Arrogate, despite a dreadful break, wins the Dubai World Cup easily.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Jack Hobbs is much the best in the Sheema Classic.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Vivlos flies late to get up for the win in the $6 million Dubai Turf.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Mind Your Biscuits rallies widest of all to win the Golden Shaheen going away.Posted 21 hours ago
  • Thunder Snow nips Epicharis in a UAE Derby thriller.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Second Summer rolls late to upset the Godolphin Mile.Posted 1 day ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Dubai World Cup 2017

2010 Hong Kong Gold Cup (LS)

Date/Track:
2/28/2010, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
2:01.60
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Collection
Peintre Celebre
J. Moore
D. Beadman
13th, 2012 Audemars Piguet QE II Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Thumbs Up
Shinko King
6.34
D. Shum
C. Soumillon
7th, 2013 Champions & Chater Cup View Video
3rd Mr Medici
Medicean
P. Ho
G. Mosse
8th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
4th Good Ba Ba
Lear Fan
D. Cruz
B. Doyle
7th, 2013 William Reid Stakes (G1) View Video
5th Packing Winner
Zabeel
P. Ho
O. Doleuze
10th, 2011 Audemars Piguet QE II Cup (G1) View Video
6th Viva Pataca
Marju
6.34
J. Moore
W. Marwing
3rd, 2011 Champions & Chater Cup (LS) View Video
7th Sight Winner
Faltaat
5.12
J. Size
A. Gryder
13th, 2012 Stewards' Cup (LS) View Video
8th Jamesina
Orpen
D. Ferraris
Z. Purton
9th, 2012 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
9th Roma Pegasus
Carnage
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
9th, 2010 Hong Kong Gold Cup (LS) View Video
10th Special Days
Keeper
J. Size
D. Whyte
11th, 2011 Chairman's Trophy (LS) View Video
11th Able One
Cape Cross
7.34
J. Moore
J. Lloyd
5th, 2012 Champions Mile (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Hong Kong Group One [Domestic Group/Grade Race]