Ticker
  • Stormy Regatta a game winner of the Riskaverse.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Da Big Hoss roles down the lane to score in the John's Call.Posted 1 day ago
  • Catch My Drift romps home a big winner in the Summer Colony.Posted 3 days ago
  • Jess's Dream, first foal and second runner of Rachel Alexandra, wins his career debut.Posted 3 days ago
  • Gary Stevens completes a big weekend with a Del Mar Mile win aboard Avanzare.Posted 4 days ago
  • Stallwalkin' Dude wins a three-horse photo thriller in the Tale of the Cat.Posted 4 days ago
  • Reporting Star gets to the wire first in Woodbine's Play the King.Posted 4 days ago
  • Beholder blitzes the boys in sensational style in the TVG Pacific Classic!Posted 5 days ago
  • Big John B powers home in the turfy Del Mar Handicap.Posted 5 days ago
  • Appealing Tale would not be denied in the Pat O'Brien.Posted 5 days ago

2010 Hong Kong Gold Cup (LS)

Date/Track:
2/28/2010, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
2:01.60
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Collection
Peintre Celebre
J. Moore
D. Beadman
13th, 2012 Audemars Piguet QE II Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Thumbs Up
Shinko King
6.34
D. Shum
C. Soumillon
7th, 2013 Champions & Chater Cup View Video
3rd Mr Medici
Medicean
P. Ho
G. Mosse
8th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
4th Good Ba Ba
Lear Fan
D. Cruz
B. Doyle
7th, 2013 William Reid Stakes (G1) View Video
5th Packing Winner
Zabeel
P. Ho
O. Doleuze
10th, 2011 Audemars Piguet QE II Cup (G1) View Video
6th Viva Pataca
Marju
6.34
J. Moore
W. Marwing
3rd, 2011 Champions & Chater Cup (LS) View Video
7th Sight Winner
Faltaat
J. Size
A. Gryder
13th, 2012 Stewards' Cup (LS) View Video
8th Jamesina
Orpen
D. Ferraris
Z. Purton
9th, 2012 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
9th Roma Pegasus
Carnage
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
9th, 2010 Hong Kong Gold Cup (LS) View Video
10th Special Days
Keeper
J. Size
D. Whyte
11th, 2011 Chairman's Trophy (LS) View Video
11th Able One
Cape Cross
7.34
J. Moore
J. Lloyd
5th, 2012 Champions Mile (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Hong Kong Group One