Ticker
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 2 days ago
  • Untamed Domain (3-1) kicks it in late to win the Summer Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 2 days ago
  • World Approval (2-1) shows he is much the best in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 3 days ago
  • Patrona Margarita (23-1) draws clear in the Grade 2 Pocahontas.Posted 3 days ago
  • Uni (6-5) runs down La Coronel in the Grade 2 Sands Point.Posted 3 days ago
  • Johnny Bear (9-1) noses out Hawkbill in the Grade 1 Northern Dancer Turf.Posted 3 days ago
  • Chublicious (10-1) upsets the Grade 3 Frank J. De Francis Memorial Dash.Posted 3 days ago
  • The Tabulator (4-1) holds on in the Grade 3 Iroquois despite drifting out.Posted 3 days ago
  • Quidura (2-5) proves best in Grade 2 Canadian.Posted 3 days ago
  • Winx rolls late in the Colgate Optic White Stakes for her 20th straight victory!Posted 4 days ago

2010 Hong Kong Gold Cup (LS)

Date/Track:
2/28/2010, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
2:01.60
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Collection
Peintre Celebre
J. Moore
D. Beadman
13th, 2012 Audemars Piguet QE II Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Thumbs Up
Shinko King
6.34
D. Shum
C. Soumillon
7th, 2013 Champions & Chater Cup View Video
3rd Mr Medici
Medicean
P. Ho
G. Mosse
8th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
4th Good Ba Ba
Lear Fan
D. Cruz
B. Doyle
7th, 2013 William Reid Stakes (G1) View Video
5th Packing Winner
Zabeel
P. Ho
O. Doleuze
10th, 2011 Audemars Piguet QE II Cup (G1) View Video
6th Viva Pataca
Marju
6.34
J. Moore
W. Marwing
3rd, 2011 Champions & Chater Cup (LS) View Video
7th Sight Winner
Faltaat
5.12
J. Size
A. Gryder
13th, 2012 Stewards' Cup (LS) View Video
8th Jamesina
Orpen
D. Ferraris
Z. Purton
9th, 2012 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
9th Roma Pegasus
Carnage
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
9th, 2010 Hong Kong Gold Cup (LS) View Video
10th Special Days
Keeper
J. Size
D. Whyte
11th, 2011 Chairman's Trophy (LS) View Video
11th Able One
Cape Cross
7.34
J. Moore
J. Lloyd
5th, 2012 Champions Mile (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Hong Kong Group One [Domestic Group/Grade Race]