Breeders' Cup 2014

                                          GET FREE BREEDERS' CUP PICKS!  WATCH THE VIDEO! 
Ticker
  • American Pharoah is out of the BC Juvenile due to a bone bruise. Posted 3 days ago
  • Dame Dorothy remains unbeaten in the Turnback the Alarm! Posted 5 days ago
  • West Coast Belle wins the Rags to Riches for fun! Posted 5 days ago
  • Conquest Tsunami storms to victory in the Street Sense! Posted 5 days ago
  • Military Attack defeats a top field in the Sha Tin Trophy! Posted 5 days ago
  • Canadian Lexie Lou wins the Autumn Miss at Santa Anita! Posted 5 days ago
  • Pick of the Litter edges Departing in the final strides of the Fayette! Posted 6 days ago
  • Salutos Amigos is best in the Bold Ruler! Posted 6 days ago
  • Adelaide wins a thrilling edition of the Cox Plate! Posted 6 days ago
  • 201 Pre-entered for the Breeders' Cup, including 15 in the Classic. Posted 9 days ago

2010 Hong Kong Derby Trial (LS)

Date/Track:
2/16/2010, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4 M
Time:
1:48.19
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Uramazin
Danehill Dancer
S. Woods
G. Mosse
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
2nd Super Satin
Danehill Dancer
C. Fownes
D. Whyte
7th, 2012 Centenary Vase View Video
3rd Beauty Flash
Golan
A. Cruz
C. Soumillon
9th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
4th Irian
Tertullian
J. Moore
D. Beadman
9th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
5th Super Pistachio
Danehill Dancer
A. Cruz
F. Coetzee
11th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
6th Tuscan Spirit
Chianti
J. Size
C. Williams
10th, 2010 Premier Cup (LS) View Video
7th Beauty Legend
Volksraad
C. Fownes
B. Prebble
8th, 2010 Hong Kong Derby View Video
8th Chater Way
Oasis Dream
D. Ferraris
Z. Purton
5th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
9th Jolly Good
Dashing Blade
S. Woods
J. Victoire
11th, 2011 Class 3 Handicap View Video
10th Ride With The Wind
Rock Of Gibraltar
J. Size
B. Doyle
10th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
11th California Memory
Highest Honor
7.58
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
10th, 2014 Sha Tin Trophy View Video
Dec 14 - Hong Kong Vase (G1)
12th Appreciation
Danasinga
J. Size
O. Doleuze
14th, 2010 Hong Kong Derby View Video
13th Straight Forward
Galileo
A. Cruz
J. Lloyd
7th, 2012 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Hong Kong Group Two (HK G2) [Domestic Group/Grade Race]