Ticker
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 17 hours ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 22 hours ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Cadet Roni relishes the slop in the Wishing Well at Santa Anita.Posted 6 days ago
  • Flora Dora gets to the wire first in the Big A's Busanda.Posted 6 days ago

2010 Hong Kong Derby Trial (LS)

Date/Track:
2/16/2010, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4 M
Time:
1:48.19
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Uramazin
Danehill Dancer
S. Woods
G. Mosse
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Super Satin
Danehill Dancer
C. Fownes
D. Whyte
7th, 2012 Centenary Vase View Video
3rd Beauty Flash
Golan
A. Cruz
C. Soumillon
9th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
4th Irian
Tertullian
J. Moore
D. Beadman
9th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
5th Super Pistachio
Danehill Dancer
A. Cruz
F. Coetzee
11th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
6th Tuscan Spirit
Chianti
J. Size
C. Williams
10th, 2010 Premier Cup (LS) View Video
7th Beauty Legend
Volksraad
C. Fownes
B. Prebble
8th, 2010 Hong Kong Derby View Video
8th Chater Way
Oasis Dream
D. Ferraris
Z. Purton
12th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
9th Jolly Good
Dashing Blade
S. Woods
J. Victoire
11th, 2011 Class 3 Handicap View Video
10th Ride With The Wind
Rock of Gibraltar
J. Size
B. Doyle
10th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
11th California Memory
Highest Honor
7.96
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
13th, 2015 Queen Mother Memorial Cup View Video
12th Appreciation
Danasinga
J. Size
O. Doleuze
14th, 2010 Hong Kong Derby View Video
13th Straight Forward
Galileo
A. Cruz
J. Lloyd
7th, 2012 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Hong Kong Group Two (HK G2) [Domestic Group/Grade Race]