Ticker
  • Australia's Hugh Bowman wins the Longines International Jockey Challenge.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Miss Temple City (8-5) hits the wire just in front in the Grade 1 Matriarch.Posted 2 days ago
  • Annals of Time (5-1) gets clear late in the Grade 1 Hollywood Derby.Posted 3 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-2) much the best in the Grade 2 Bayakoa.Posted 3 days ago
  • Royal Posse (3-5) repeats in the Claiming Crown Jewel and becomes a millionaire.Posted 3 days ago
  • King and His Court (8-5) flies home to win the Display Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • R Angel Katelyn (8-5) leads all the way in the Sandpiper.Posted 4 days ago
  • Rapid Rhythm runs them down in the Battle of New Orleans.Posted 4 days ago
  • Highway Star (7-1) is up in time to win the Go for Wand.Posted 4 days ago
  • Chance of Luck (7-2) holds on to take the Inaugural StakesPosted 4 days ago

2010 Hong Kong Cup (G1)

Date/Track:
12/12/2010, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:02.96
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Snow Fairy
Intikhab
8.07
E. Dunlop
R. Moore
1st, 2012 Irish Champion Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Irian
Tertullian
J. Moore
B. Prebble
9th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
3rd Packing Winner
Zabeel
P. Ho
O. Doleuze
10th, 2011 Audemars Piguet QE II Cup (G1) View Video
4th Vision d'Etat
Chichicastenango
7.04
E. Libaud
O. Peslier
4th, 2010 Hong Kong Cup (G1) View Video
5th Planteur
Danehill Dancer
7.58
E. Lellouche
F. Dettori
11th, 2013 Breeders' Cup Classic (G1) View Video
6th Super Satin
Danehill Dancer
C. Fownes
D. Whyte
7th, 2012 Centenary Vase View Video
7th Cirrus des Aigles
Even Top
8.72
M. Barande-Barbe
F. Blondel
10th, 2015 Hong Kong Vase (G1) View Video
8th Stacelita
Monsun
7.58
J. Rouget
C. Lemaire
10th, 2011 Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf (G1) View Video
9th Reggane
Red Ransom
6.95
A. Royer-Dupre
G. Mosse
9th, 2010 Hong Kong Cup (G1) View Video
10th Super Pistachio
Danehill Dancer
A. Cruz
F. Coetzee
11th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
11th Sri Putra
Oasis Dream
6.09
M. Jarvis
P. Robinson
5th, 2013 Rose of Lancaster Stakes (G3) View Video
12th Glass Harmonium
Verglas
6.34
S. Stoute
C. Williams
8th, 2013 Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G1) View Video
13th Collection
Peintre Celebre
J. Moore
D. Beadman
13th, 2012 Audemars Piguet QE II Cup (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories