Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 2 days ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 2 days ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 3 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 3 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 4 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 7 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 9 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 9 days ago

2010 Hong Kong Cup (G1)

Date/Track:
12/12/2010, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:02.96
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Snow Fairy
Intikhab
8.07
E. Dunlop
R. Moore
1st, 2012 Irish Champion Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Irian
Tertullian
J. Moore
B. Prebble
9th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
3rd Packing Winner
Zabeel
P. Ho
O. Doleuze
10th, 2011 Audemars Piguet QE II Cup (G1) View Video
4th Vision d'Etat
Chichicastenango
6.19
E. Libaud
O. Peslier
4th, 2010 Hong Kong Cup (G1) View Video
5th Planteur
Danehill Dancer
7.58
E. Lellouche
F. Dettori
11th, 2013 Breeders Cup Classic (G1) View Video
6th Super Satin
Danehill Dancer
C. Fownes
D. Whyte
7th, 2012 Centenary Vase View Video
7th Cirrus des Aigles
Even Top
8.68
M. Barande-Barbe
F. Blondel
10th, 2015 Hong Kong Vase (G1) View Video
8th Stacelita
Monsun
7.55
J. Rouget
C. Lemaire
10th, 2011 Breeders Cup Filly & Mare Turf (G1) View Video
9th Reggane
Red Ransom
6.95
A. Royer-Dupre
G. Mosse
9th, 2010 Hong Kong Cup (G1) View Video
10th Super Pistachio
Danehill Dancer
A. Cruz
F. Coetzee
11th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
11th Sri Putra
Oasis Dream
6.09
M. Jarvis
P. Robinson
5th, 2013 Rose of Lancaster Stakes (G3) View Video
12th Glass Harmonium
Verglas
S. Stoute
C. Williams
8th, 2013 Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G1) View Video
13th Collection
Peintre Celebre
J. Moore
D. Beadman
13th, 2012 Audemars Piguet QE II Cup (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories