Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 1 day ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 2 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 2 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 2 days ago

2010 Heritage Handicap

Date/Track:
9/4/2010, Haydock-GB
Distance:
1 3/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:55.64
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Kansai Spirit
Sinndar
J. Gosden
W. Buick
3rd, 2011 Handicap View Video
2nd Red Cadeaux
Cadeaux Genereux
8.17
E. Dunlop
R. Moore
24th, 2015 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Braveheart Move
Cape Cross
G. Harker
R. Kingscote
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
4th Crackentorp
Generous
T. Easterby
G. Gibbons
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Chilly Filly
Montjeu
B. Ellison
G. Fairley
10th, 2011 Fillies' Handicap View Video
6th Rangefinder
Linamix
A. Crook
S. Kelly
14th, 2010 Heritage Handicap View Video
7th Cotillion
Sadler's Wells
I. Williams
T. Eaves
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
8th Ajaan
Machiavellian
S. Cecil
E. Ahern
15th, 2012 Heritage Handicap View Video
9th Lady Eclair
Danehill Dancer
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
7th, 2010 Jockey Club Cup (G3) View Video
10th Recession Proof
Rock of Gibraltar
S. Callaghan
P. Cosgrave
13th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Perfect Shot
High Chaparral
J. Best
M. Dwyer
11th, 2010 Heritage Handicap View Video
12th Macarthur
Montjeu
4.05
J. Chapple-Hyam
L. Walsh
12th, 2010 Heritage Handicap View Video
13th Becausewecan
Giant's Causeway
M. Johnston
R. Winston
26th, 2013 Premier Handicap View Video
14th Woolfall Treasure
Daylami
G. Moore
G. Baker
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
15th Porgy
Dansili
T. Pitt
J. Spencer
9th, 2013 Handicap View Video
16th Shipmaster
Slip Anchor
A. King
S. Drowne
12th, 2010 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Betfred Kingspin Old Borough Cup (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (0-105)