• Elektrum (5-2) gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 3 Dowager at Keeneland.Posted 4 minutes ago
  • Roca Rojo (4-1) storms home to romp in Belmont's Athenia.Posted 10 minutes ago
  • Lightstream (2-1) rolls late to pass Malibu Stacy for the Raven Run win.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Royal Posse (5-2) likes the off going and upsets Governor Malibu in the Empire Classic.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Bar of Gold (4-5) wins the Empire Distaff by a country mile.Posted 1 day ago
  • Pat On The Back (20-1) puts them to sleep in a sloppy Sleepy Hollow.Posted 1 day ago
  • 2001 Kentucky Derby winner, Monarchos has passed away at the age of 18.Posted 1 day ago
  • Winx absolutely dominant in winning a second Cox Plate.Posted 1 day ago
  • Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 1 day ago
  • Frosted is pointing to the Breeders' Cup Classic, per his connections.Posted 4 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2010 Heritage Handicap

9/4/2010, Haydock-GB
1 3/4 m (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Kansai Spirit
J. Gosden
W. Buick
3rd, 2011 Handicap View Video
2nd Red Cadeaux
Cadeaux Genereux
E. Dunlop
R. Moore
24th, 2015 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Braveheart Move
Cape Cross
G. Harker
R. Kingscote
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
4th Crackentorp
T. Easterby
G. Gibbons
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Chilly Filly
B. Ellison
G. Fairley
10th, 2011 Fillies' Handicap View Video
6th Rangefinder
A. Crook
S. Kelly
14th, 2010 Heritage Handicap View Video
7th Cotillion
Sadler's Wells
I. Williams
T. Eaves
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
8th Ajaan
S. Cecil
E. Ahern
15th, 2012 Heritage Handicap View Video
9th Lady Eclair
Danehill Dancer
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
7th, 2010 Jockey Club Cup (G3) View Video
10th Recession Proof
Rock of Gibraltar
S. Callaghan
P. Cosgrave
13th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Perfect Shot
High Chaparral
J. Best
M. Dwyer
11th, 2010 Heritage Handicap View Video
12th Macarthur
J. Chapple-Hyam
L. Walsh
12th, 2010 Heritage Handicap View Video
13th Becausewecan
Giant's Causeway
M. Johnston
R. Winston
26th, 2013 Premier Handicap View Video
14th Woolfall Treasure
G. Moore
G. Baker
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
15th Porgy
T. Pitt
J. Spencer
9th, 2013 Handicap View Video
16th Shipmaster
Slip Anchor
A. King
S. Drowne
12th, 2010 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Betfred Kingspin Old Borough Cup (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (0-105)