• Frosted is pointing to the Breeders' Cup Classic, per his connections.Posted 1 day ago
  • Erupt (IRE) at 12-1 closes to win the $1,000,000 Pattison Canadian International (G1)Posted 4 days ago
  • Al's Gal (6-1) wins the head bob and the E. P. Taylor (G1) at WoodbinePosted 4 days ago
  • Blanket finish in the Nearctic (G2) at Woodbine goes to Calgary Cat (15-1)Posted 4 days ago
  • Arella Rockstar (12-1) upsets the Matron (G3) at Belmont Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • Time and Motion (3-1) wins a three-filly photo in the QE II Challenge Cup.Posted 5 days ago
  • Undefeated Theory (3-10) kicks away to a Futurity scorePosted 5 days ago
  • Almanzor turns away Found in the Group 1 British Champions Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Minding better than the boys in the Queen Elizabeth II at Ascot.Posted 5 days ago
  • 2nd last year, Journey romps home in this year's Champions Day Fillies & Mares.Posted 5 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2010 Heritage Handicap

7/31/2010, Goodwood-GB
6 f (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Evens And Odds
D. Nicholls
B. Cray
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
2nd Jonny Mudball
Oasis Dream
T. Dascombe
S. Sanders
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
3rd Prohibit
Oasis Dream
R. Cowell
E. Ahern
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th Rileyskeepingfaith
Hunting Lion
M. Channon
R. Hughes
12th, 2011 Godolphin Mile (G2) View Video
5th Noverre To Go
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Secret Asset
J. Chapple-Hyam
L. Walsh
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Sir Gerry
Carson City
C. Dwyer
G. Carroll
7th, 2011 Handicap View Video
8th Advanced
Night Shift
K. Ryan
A. Ryan
9th, 2013 Handicap View Video
9th Iver Bridge Lad
J. Ryan
A. Munro
5th, 2013 Al Shindagha Sprint (G3) View Video
10th Jimmy Styles
C. Cox
J. Fahy
13th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Castles In The Air
Oasis Dream
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
18th, 2012 Handicap View Video
12th Singeur
R. Bastiman
T. Queally
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
13th Johannes
R. Fahey
M. Lane
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
14th Hitchens
D. Barron
C. Soumillon
24th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Edge Closer
Bold Edge
R. Hannon
P. Hills
16th, 2013 Handicap View Video
16th Sonny Red
D. Nicholls
J. Quinn
16th, 2010 Heritage Handicap View Video
17th Run For The Hills
Oasis Dream
R. Charlton
H. Turner
12th, 2010 Golden Rose Stakes (LS)
18th Knot In Wood
Shinko Forest
R. Fahey
B. McHugh
4th, 2010 Conditions Stakes
19th Prime Exhibit
R. Fahey
D. Swift
4th, 2015 Claiming Stakes View Video
20th Parisian Pyramid
K. Ryan
S. Craine
4th, 2015 Selling Stakes View Video
21th Everymanforhimself
K. Ryan
M. Hills
21th, 2010 Heritage Handicap View Video
22th Kaldoun Kingdom
King's Best
R. Fahey
L. Topliss
12th, 2012 Handicap View Video
23th Genki
Shinko Forest
R. Charlton
S. Drowne
7th, 2012 Bengough Stakes (G3)
24th Enact
S. Stoute
R. Moore
6th, 2010 Sunbury Stakes (LS)
25th Ingleby Lady
Captain Rio
D. Barron
G. Gibbons
25th, 2010 Heritage Handicap View Video
26th Striking Spirit
Oasis Dream
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
7th, GG Claim (11/29/2012-R5)
27th Palace Moon
Fantastic Light
W. Knight
K. Fallon
1st, 2016 Handicap View Video
28th Ancien Regime
King's Best
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
2nd, 2012 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Bluesq.com Stewards' Cup (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2)