Ticker
  • Tequilita (5-2) returns to the winner's circle in the Grade 3 Charles Town Oaks.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Sharp Azteca (1-2) draws clear in the Grade 2 Kelso.Posted 16 hours ago
  • West Coast (4-5) leaves the field far behind in the Grade 1 Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 16 hours ago
  • It Tiz Well (5-1) bests Abel Tasman in the Grade 1 Cotillion.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Coal Front (4-5) refuses to let American Pastime by in the Grade 3 Gallant Bob.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Page McKenney (6-1) digs down and holds on in the Pa Derby Champion Stakes.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Off Limits (8-5) glides by her competition in the Grade 3 Noble Damsel.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 6 days ago
  • Untamed Domain (3-1) kicks it in late to win the Summer Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 6 days ago
  • World Approval (2-1) shows he is much the best in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 7 days ago

2010 Heritage Handicap

Date/Track:
8/18/2010, York-GB
Distance:
1 3/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:57.13
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Dirar
King's Best
G. Elliott
J. Spencer
2nd, 2011 New York Turf Writers Cup Handicap (G1)
2nd Rosika
Sakhee
S. Stoute
K. Fallon
2nd, 2010 River Eden Fillies' Stakes (LS)
3rd Bridge Of Gold
Giant's Causeway
M. Magnusson
G. Baker
9th, Hol AlwOC (12/8/2013-R9)
4th Salute Him
Mull of Kintyre
A. Martin
J. Murtagh
5th, 2011 Conditions View Video
5th Ajaan
Machiavellian
S. Cecil
T. Queally
15th, 2012 Heritage Handicap View Video
6th Desert Sea
Desert Sun
D. Arbuthnot
N. Callan
8th, 2011 Coral Marathon(Esher Stakes) (LS) View Video
7th Sopranist
Singspiel
S. Suroor
T. Durcan
11th, 2010 Handicap View Video
8th Dangerous Midge
Lion Heart
7.15
B. Meehan
M. Dwyer
7th, 2012 Handicap View Video
9th Hillview Boy
Bishop Of Cashel
J. Goldie
P. Makin
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
10th Martyr
Cape Cross
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
10th, 2012 Heritage Handicap View Video
11th Elyaadi
Singspiel
J. Queally
G. Carroll
5th, 2012 Conditions View Video
12th Darley Sun
Tiger Hill
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
15th, 2012 Handicap View Video
13th Nanton
Spinning World
J. Goldie
P. Norton
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th The Betchworth Kid
Tobougg
A. King
H. Turner
3rd, 2013 Handicap View Video
15th Fortuni
Montjeu
S. Prescott
S. Sanders
11th, 2010 Handicap View Video
16th Demolition
Starborough
R. Fahey
T. Eaves
1st, 2013 Claiming Stakes View Video
17th Bernie The Bolt
Milan
A. Balding
J. Fortune
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
18th Centennial
Dalakhani
J. O'Neill
R. Kingscote
18th, 2010 Heritage Handicap View Video
19th Prospect Wells
Sadler's Wells
H. Johnson
P. Mulrennan
10th, 2011 Heritage Handicap View Video
20th Overturn
Barathea
D. McCain
E. Ahern
8th, 2012 Conditions View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

totesport Ebor (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2)