Ticker
  • Fact Finding (8-5) draws clear of the Smooth Air field and keeps a perfect record.Posted 27 minutes ago
  • Lovable Lady (12-1) blasts away in the Willa On the Move Stakes.Posted 36 minutes ago
  • Paulassilverlining (1-9) makes easy work of the Garland of Roses field.Posted 53 minutes ago
  • Sonic Mule (3-1) keeps the wins for Todd Pletcher rolling in the Buffalo Man.Posted 58 minutes ago
  • Tapwrit (3-2) holds off stablemate Master Plan to win the Pulpit.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Lirica (5-2) finds a clear path to take the Hut Hut Stakes.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Bode's Dream (5-2) returns victorious in the House Party to remain undefeated.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Australia's Hugh Bowman wins the Longines International Jockey Challenge.Posted 3 days ago
  • Miss Temple City (8-5) hits the wire just in front in the Grade 1 Matriarch.Posted 5 days ago
  • Annals of Time (5-1) gets clear late in the Grade 1 Hollywood Derby.Posted 6 days ago

2010 Handicap

Date/Track:
9/10/2010, Doncaster-GB
Distance:
1 13/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
3:00.08
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Precision Break
Silver Deputy
5.45
P. Cole
J. Spencer
5th, 2011 Wild Flower Stakes (LS) View Video
2nd Jedi
Pivotal
A. bin Huzaim
R. Moore
14th, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Chilly Filly
Montjeu
B. Ellison
S. Sousa
10th, 2011 Fillies' Handicap View Video
4th Lady Eclair
Danehill Dancer
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
7th, 2010 Jockey Club Cup (G3) View Video
5th Tactician
Motivator
M. Bell
M. Lane
7th, 2011 Doncaster Cup (G2) View Video
6th Zuider Zee
Sakhee
J. Gosden
W. Buick
2nd, 2012 Conditions Stakes
7th La Vecchia Scuola
Mull of Kintyre
J. Goldie
G. Bartley
7th, 2011 John Smith's Silver Cup (LS)
8th Mount Athos
Montjeu
D. Wachman
M. Hills
1st, 2014 Aston Park Stakes (LS) View Video
9th The Betchworth Kid
Tobougg
A. King
D. Swift
3rd, 2013 Handicap View Video
10th Crocus Rose
Royal Applause
H. Dunlop
F. Dettori
5th, 2011 Floodlit Stakes (LS) View Video
11th Fortuni
Montjeu
R. Dobbin
S. Sanders
11th, 2010 Handicap View Video
12th Plymouth Rock
Sadler's Wells
J. Noseda
R. Hughes
15th, 2011 Handicap View Video
13th Chiberta King
King's Best
A. Balding
J. Fortune
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Desert Sea
Desert Sun
D. Arbuthnot
J. Murtagh
8th, 2011 Coral Marathon(Esher Stakes) (LS) View Video
15th Maxim Gorky
Montjeu
N. Meade
J. Quinn
11th, 2013 Premier Handicap View Video
16th Hanoverian Baron
Green Desert
T. Newcombe
S. Drowne
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Ladbrokes Mallard Stakes: Class 2 Handicap For 3+YO Males And Females Rated 0-110.