Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 2 days ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 3 days ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 4 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 4 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 4 days ago

2010 Handicap

Date/Track:
9/10/2010, Doncaster-GB
Distance:
1 13/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
3:00.08
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Precision Break
Silver Deputy
5.45
P. Cole
J. Spencer
5th, 2011 Wild Flower Stakes (LS) View Video
2nd Jedi
Pivotal
A. bin Huzaim
R. Moore
14th, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Chilly Filly
Montjeu
B. Ellison
S. Sousa
10th, 2011 Fillies' Handicap View Video
4th Lady Eclair
Danehill Dancer
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
7th, 2010 Jockey Club Cup (G3) View Video
5th Tactician
Motivator
M. Bell
M. Lane
7th, 2011 Doncaster Cup (G2) View Video
6th Zuider Zee
Sakhee
J. Gosden
W. Buick
2nd, 2012 Conditions Stakes
7th La Vecchia Scuola
Mull of Kintyre
J. Goldie
G. Bartley
7th, 2011 John Smith's Silver Cup (LS)
8th Mount Athos
Montjeu
D. Wachman
M. Hills
1st, 2014 Aston Park Stakes (LS) View Video
9th The Betchworth Kid
Tobougg
A. King
D. Swift
3rd, 2013 Handicap View Video
10th Crocus Rose
Royal Applause
H. Dunlop
F. Dettori
5th, 2011 Floodlit Stakes (LS) View Video
11th Fortuni
Montjeu
R. Dobbin
S. Sanders
11th, 2010 Handicap View Video
12th Plymouth Rock
Sadler's Wells
J. Noseda
R. Hughes
15th, 2011 Handicap View Video
13th Chiberta King
King's Best
A. Balding
J. Fortune
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Desert Sea
Desert Sun
D. Arbuthnot
J. Murtagh
8th, 2011 Coral Marathon(Esher Stakes) (LS) View Video
15th Maxim Gorky
Montjeu
N. Meade
J. Quinn
11th, 2013 Premier Handicap View Video
16th Hanoverian Baron
Green Desert
T. Newcombe
S. Drowne
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Ladbrokes Mallard Stakes: Class 2 Handicap For 3+YO Males And Females Rated 0-110.