Breeders' Cup 2014

                                          GET FREE BREEDERS' CUP PICKS!  WATCH THE VIDEO! 
Ticker
  • Untapable and a retiring Rosie Napravnik earn the top prize in the BC Distaff! Posted 3 hours ago
  • Lady Eli rides the rails to victory in the BC Juvenile Fillies Turf! Posted 3 hours ago
  • Goldencents wins his second Breeders' Cup Dirt Mile! Posted 3 hours ago
  • Hootenanny keys a 1-2 BC Juvenile Turf for Wesley Ward! Posted 4 hours ago
  • American Pharoah is out of the BC Juvenile due to a bone bruise. Posted 3 days ago
  • Dame Dorothy remains unbeaten in the Turnback the Alarm! Posted 5 days ago
  • West Coast Belle wins the Rags to Riches for fun! Posted 5 days ago
  • Conquest Tsunami storms to victory in the Street Sense! Posted 5 days ago
  • Military Attack defeats a top field in the Sha Tin Trophy! Posted 5 days ago
  • Canadian Lexie Lou wins the Autumn Miss at Santa Anita! Posted 6 days ago

2010 Handicap

Date/Track:
8/18/2010, York-GB
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:33.06
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st The Fonz
Oasis Dream
S. Stoute
K. Fallon
10th, 2011 Handicap View Video
2nd Dazzling Light
Halling
J. Goldie
T. Durcan
10th, 2011 Handicap View Video
3rd Life And Soul
Azamour
A. Perrett
P. Robinson
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
4th Times Up
Olden Times
6.84
J. Dunlop
J. Spencer
5th, 2014 Jockey Club Rose Bowl Stakes (LS)
5th Satwa Moon
Horse Chestnut
E. Dunlop
J. Crowley
3rd, 2011 Handicap View Video
6th Thin Red Line
Red Ransom
M. Dods
T. Eaves
6th, 2011 Handicap View Video
7th Tepmokea
Noverre
R. Fahey
W. Buick
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Antigua Sunrise
Noverre
R. Fahey
P. Mulrennan
5th, 2012 Handicap View Video
9th Anhar
Kingmambo
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
9th, 2010 Handicap View Video
10th Chilly Filly
Montjeu
B. Ellison
G. Fairley
10th, 2011 Fillies' Handicap View Video
11th Sedgwick
Nashwan
S. Harris
D. Cannon
9th, 2012 Handicap View Video
12th Sohcahtoa
Val Royal
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
1st, 2013 Handicap View Video
13th Crackentorp
Generous
T. Easterby
R. Winston
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Aphrodisia
Sakhee
I. Williams
E. Ahern
14th, 2010 Handicap View Video
15th Yorgunnabelucky
Giant's Causeway
M. Johnston
H. Turner
14th, 2011 Handicap View Video
16th Think Its All Over
Tiznow
J. Camacho
F. Norton
16th, 2010 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Totesport.Com Stakes: Class 2 Handicap For 3+YO Males & Females Rated 0-100.