Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 3 days ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 3 days ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 4 days ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 5 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 5 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 5 days ago

2010 Handicap

Date/Track:
8/18/2010, York-GB
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:33.06
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st The Fonz
Oasis Dream
S. Stoute
K. Fallon
10th, 2011 Handicap View Video
2nd Dazzling Light
Halling
J. Goldie
T. Durcan
10th, 2011 Handicap View Video
3rd Life And Soul
Azamour
A. Perrett
P. Robinson
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
4th Times Up
Olden Times
7.06
J. Dunlop
J. Spencer
10th, 2015 Doncaster Cup (G2) View Video
5th Satwa Moon
Horse Chestnut
E. Dunlop
J. Crowley
3rd, 2011 Handicap View Video
6th Thin Red Line
Red Ransom
M. Dods
T. Eaves
6th, 2011 Handicap View Video
7th Tepmokea
Noverre
R. Fahey
W. Buick
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Antigua Sunrise
Noverre
R. Fahey
P. Mulrennan
5th, 2012 Handicap View Video
9th Anhar
Kingmambo
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
9th, 2010 Handicap View Video
10th Chilly Filly
Montjeu
B. Ellison
G. Fairley
10th, 2011 Fillies' Handicap View Video
11th Sedgwick
Nashwan
S. Harris
D. Cannon
9th, 2012 Handicap View Video
12th Sohcahtoa
Val Royal
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
1st, 2013 Handicap View Video
13th Crackentorp
Generous
T. Easterby
R. Winston
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Aphrodisia
Sakhee
I. Williams
E. Ahern
14th, 2010 Handicap View Video
15th Yorgunnabelucky
Giant's Causeway
M. Johnston
H. Turner
14th, 2011 Handicap View Video
16th Think Its All Over
Tiznow
J. Camacho
F. Norton
16th, 2010 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Totesport.Com Stakes: Class 2 Handicap For 3+YO Males & Females Rated 0-100.