Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 2 days ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 3 days ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 4 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 4 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 4 days ago

2010 Handicap

Date/Track:
1/28/2010, Meydan-UAE
Distance:
7 f (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:24.80
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Leahurst
Verglas
J. Noseda
R. Moore
1st, 2010 Handicap View Video
2nd Aranel
Hawk Wing
M. Delcher-Sanchez
J. Grosjean
3rd, 2010 Handicap View Video
3rd Swop
Shinko Forest
L. Cumani
K. Fallon
6th, 2012 Handicap View Video
4th Green Coast
Green Desert
3.39
D. Watson
T. O'Shea
6th, 2011 Firebreak Stakes (LS) View Video
5th Mutheeb
Danzig
M. Mheiri
R. Hills
7th, 2013 Handicap View Video
6th Warsaw
Danehill Dancer
M. De Kock
C. Soumillon
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Lucky Find
Rich Man's Gold
3.73
M. De Kock
K. Shea
7th, 2010 Godolphin Mile (G2) View Video
8th Sirocco Breeze
Green Desert
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
2nd, 2010 Conditions Stakes View Video
9th Jaasoos
Noverre
D. Selvaratnam
W. Buick
9th, 2013 National Day Cup (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Daheer-Sponsored By Shadwell Farm(Tapeta): Handicap For 3+YO Rated 90-105.