Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 1 day ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 1 day ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 1 day ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 2 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 2 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 3 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 6 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 8 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 9 days ago

2010 H H The President Cup (LS)

Date/Track:
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:23.51
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st McCartney
In The Wings
S. Seemar
H. Bentley
15th, 2014 Handicap View Video
2nd Escape Route
Elusive Quality
S. Seemar
W. Smith
4th, 2013 Jebel Ali Mile (G3)
3rd Jaasoos
Noverre
D. Selvaratnam
W. Buick
9th, 2013 National Day Cup (LS)
4th Le Drakkar
Anabaa
S. Suroor
C. Sanchez
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Classic Blade
Daggers Drawn
D. Watson
D. Smith
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Khor Dubai
Kheleyf
S. Suroor
J. Rosales
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Montpellier
Montjeu
A. Al Raihe
G. Avranche
11th, 2011 Handicap View Video
8th Iguazu Falls
Pivotal
4.06
M. Shafya
P. Cosgrave
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
9th Musaafer
Marju
M. Muhairi
T. O'Shea
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Liberation
Refuse To Bend
I. Mohammed
A. Ajtebi
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
11th Prince Shaun
Acclamation
D. Watson
K. Fallon
13th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Golden Arrow
Danehill
3.39
E. Charpy
W. Supple
12th, 2011 Handicap View Video
13th Seachantach
Elusive Quality
S. Seemar
R. Cleary
6th, 2015 Conditions View Video
14th Letteratura
Danehill Dancer
J. Rouget
B. Marchand
14th, 2010 H H The President Cup (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories