• Frosted is pointing to the Breeders' Cup Classic, per his connections.Posted 1 day ago
  • Erupt (IRE) at 12-1 closes to win the $1,000,000 Pattison Canadian International (G1)Posted 4 days ago
  • Al's Gal (6-1) wins the head bob and the E. P. Taylor (G1) at WoodbinePosted 4 days ago
  • Blanket finish in the Nearctic (G2) at Woodbine goes to Calgary Cat (15-1)Posted 4 days ago
  • Arella Rockstar (12-1) upsets the Matron (G3) at Belmont Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • Time and Motion (3-1) wins a three-filly photo in the QE II Challenge Cup.Posted 5 days ago
  • Undefeated Theory (3-10) kicks away to a Futurity scorePosted 5 days ago
  • Almanzor turns away Found in the Group 1 British Champions Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Minding better than the boys in the Queen Elizabeth II at Ascot.Posted 5 days ago
  • 2nd last year, Journey romps home in this year's Champions Day Fillies & Mares.Posted 5 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2010 Guisborough Stakes (LS)

10/2/2010, Redcar-GB
7 f (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Harrison George
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
4th, 2013 Conditions Stakes View Video
2nd Eton Rifles
D. Elsworth
P. Mulrennan
4th, 2014 Midsummer Sprint Stakes (LS)
3rd Yaa Wayl
M. Jarvis
N. Callan
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
4th Evens And Odds
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
5th Kingsfort
War Chant
S. Suroor
T. Durcan
6th, 2011 Prix du Muguet (G2) View Video
6th Inler
Red Ransom
B. Meehan
S. Kelly
1st, 2011 Conditions Stakes View Video
7th Aldovrandi
Cape Cross
M. Botti
S. Sanders
7th, 2010 Hyde Stakes (LS) View Video
8th Sir Gerry
Carson City
C. Dwyer
C. Gannon
7th, 2011 Handicap View Video
9th Arry's Orse
Exceed And Excel
B. Smart
T. Eaves
9th, 2010 Guisborough Stakes (LS)
10th Skysurfers
E Dubai
S. Suroor
A. Ajtebi
1st, 2011 Godolphin Mile (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories