Ticker
  • Tequilita (5-2) returns to the winner's circle in the Grade 3 Charles Town Oaks.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Sharp Azteca (1-2) draws clear in the Grade 2 Kelso.Posted 16 hours ago
  • West Coast (4-5) leaves the field far behind in the Grade 1 Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 16 hours ago
  • It Tiz Well (5-1) bests Abel Tasman in the Grade 1 Cotillion.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Coal Front (4-5) refuses to let American Pastime by in the Grade 3 Gallant Bob.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Page McKenney (6-1) digs down and holds on in the Pa Derby Champion Stakes.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Off Limits (8-5) glides by her competition in the Grade 3 Noble Damsel.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 6 days ago
  • Untamed Domain (3-1) kicks it in late to win the Summer Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 6 days ago
  • World Approval (2-1) shows he is much the best in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 7 days ago

2010 Grand Prix De La Riviera Cote d'Azur (LS)

Date/Track:
2/14/2010, Cagnes-sur-Mer-FR
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:59.20
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Pallodio
Medecis
J. Hammond
D. Bonilla
10th, 2011 Handicap View Video
2nd Eire
Medicean
M. Nigge
L. Huart
11th, 2010 Prix Lyphard (LS) View Video
3rd Golden Clou
Kendor
P. Demercastel
G. Benoist
3rd, 2010 Grand Prix De La Riviera Cote d'Azur (LS) View Video
4th Cirrus des Aigles
Even Top
8.73
M. Barande-Barbe
F. Blondel
10th, 2015 Hong Kong Vase (G1) View Video
5th Villa Molitor
Muhtathir
F. Rohaut
F. Bertras
5th, 2010 Grand Prix De La Riviera Cote d'Azur (LS) View Video
6th Tangaspeed
Vertical Speed
3.73
R. Laplanche
I. Mendizabal
10th, 2010 Prix de Flore (G3) View Video
7th Sky Crusader
Mujahid
M. Nigge
T. Huet
7th, 2010 Grand Prix De La Riviera Cote d'Azur (LS) View Video
8th Slickly Royal
Slickly
P. Demercastel
S. Pasquier
5th, 2010 Prix Luthier (LS)
9th Pedra Pompas
Mark of Esteem
M. Gasparini
M. Kolmarkaj
15th, 2010 Premio Roma (G1) View Video
10th Benjamin
Highest Honor
L. Urbano-Grajales
J. Auge
10th, 2010 Grand Prix De La Riviera Cote d'Azur (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Listed Race For 4+YO Males And Females(All-Weather).