Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 2 days ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 2 days ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 2 days ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 5 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 5 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 6 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 8 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 9 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 9 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 9 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
2017 Queen's Plate

2010 Grand Prix de Clairefontaine (LS)

Date/Track:
8/28/2010, Clairefontaine-FR
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:39.20
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Ivory Land
Lando
6.26
A. Royer-Dupre
C. Soumillon
4th, 2013 Prix de Barbeville (G3) View Video
2nd Celtic Celeb
Peintre Celebre
F. Doumen
S. Ruis
10th, 2014 Conditions View Video
3rd Kenmour
Azamour
F. Rossi
S. Pasquier
4th, 2010 Prix Turenne (LS)
4th Codoor
Sabiango
P. Schiergen
G. Masure
4th, 2010 Grand Prix de Clairefontaine (LS)
5th Ensaya
Alhaarth
M. Delzangles
G. Benoist
3rd, 2010 Prix Vulcain (LS) View Video
6th Ustilago
Lando
W. Baltromei
D. Boeuf
7th, 2010 Prix Turenne (LS)
7th Oekaki
Martillo
Y. Barberot
D. Bonilla
3rd, 2012 Conditions View Video
8th Wolverine
Take Risks
M. Boutin
T. Jarnet
6th, 2010 Prix le Fabuleux (LS) View Video
9th Sadiyna
Sinndar
A. Royer-Dupre
G. Mosse
9th, 2010 Grand Prix de Clairefontaine (LS)
10th Royal Menantie
Kendor
J. Boisnard
F. Blondel
5th, 2014 Conditions View Video
11th Sir Ector
Dynaformer
J. Lambe
O. Peslier
16th, 2016 Premier Handicap View Video
12th War Monger
Linamix
E. Lellouche
A. Crastus
3rd, 2010 Conditions View Video
13th Royal Bengali
Tiger Hill
A. bin Huzaim
M. Guyon
8th, 2011 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories