Ticker
  • Disco Partner (5-2) rolls last to first to win the Elusive Quality on the Belmont lawn.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Battalion Runner and Malagacy will NOT run in the Kentucky Derby, per Todd Pletcher.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Thunder Snow confirmed for the Kentucky Derby by Godolphin.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Quiet Business (16-1) powers home to win the Bewitch at Keeneland.Posted 1 day ago
  • Celtic Chaos (7-1) gets up on the wire to win the Affirmed Success.Posted 1 day ago
  • Girvin, the Kentucky Derby points leader, has a quarter crack, via Byron King.Posted 2 days ago
  • Party Boat (7-2) takes the Memories of Silver on the Aqueduct turf.Posted 6 days ago
  • Dolphus (6-5), Rachel Alexandra's half-brother, wins AQU allowance; Shagaf lastPosted 6 days ago
  • Multiplier (4-1) kicks it in late to get past Hedge Fund in the Illinois Derby.Posted 7 days ago
  • Collected (3-5) rolls home much the best in the Californian.Posted 7 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Kentucky Derby 2017

2010 Grand Prix de Clairefontaine (LS)

Date/Track:
8/28/2010, Clairefontaine-FR
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:39.20
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Ivory Land
Lando
6.26
A. Royer-Dupre
C. Soumillon
4th, 2013 Prix de Barbeville (G3) View Video
2nd Celtic Celeb
Peintre Celebre
F. Doumen
S. Ruis
10th, 2014 Conditions View Video
3rd Kenmour
Azamour
F. Rossi
S. Pasquier
4th, 2010 Prix Turenne (LS)
4th Codoor
Sabiango
P. Schiergen
G. Masure
4th, 2010 Grand Prix de Clairefontaine (LS)
5th Ensaya
Alhaarth
M. Delzangles
G. Benoist
3rd, 2010 Prix Vulcain (LS) View Video
6th Ustilago
Lando
W. Baltromei
D. Boeuf
7th, 2010 Prix Turenne (LS)
7th Oekaki
Martillo
Y. Barberot
D. Bonilla
3rd, 2012 Conditions View Video
8th Wolverine
Take Risks
M. Boutin
T. Jarnet
6th, 2010 Prix le Fabuleux (LS) View Video
9th Sadiyna
Sinndar
A. Royer-Dupre
G. Mosse
9th, 2010 Grand Prix de Clairefontaine (LS)
10th Royal Menantie
Kendor
J. Boisnard
F. Blondel
5th, 2014 Conditions View Video
11th Sir Ector
Dynaformer
J. Lambe
O. Peslier
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
12th War Monger
Linamix
E. Lellouche
A. Crastus
3rd, 2010 Conditions View Video
13th Royal Bengali
Tiger Hill
A. bin Huzaim
M. Guyon
8th, 2011 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories