Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 3 days ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 3 days ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 4 days ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 5 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 5 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 5 days ago

2010 Grand Cup (LS)

Date/Track:
5/22/2010, York-GB
Distance:
1 3/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
2:54.96
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Tactic
Sadler's Wells
J. Dunlop
J. Quinn
8th, 2011 Lexus Stakes (G3)
2nd Munsef
Zafonic
3.23
I. Williams
T. Eaves
12th, 2010 Wild Flower Stakes (LS) View Video
3rd Macarthur
Montjeu
4.05
J. Chapple-Hyam
S. Kelly
12th, 2010 Heritage Handicap View Video
4th Shahwardi
Lando
A. Royer-Dupre
S. Drowne
11th, 2014 Prix la Moskowa (LS) View Video
5th Starfala
Galileo
P. Cole
J. Fanning
7th, 2010 Lillie Langtry Stakes (G3)
6th Aajel
Aljabr
M. Tregoning
R. Hills
6th, 2010 Coral Marathon(Esher Stakes) (LS)
7th Mojave Moon
Singspiel
M. Shafya
N. Mackay
12th, 2012 Handicap View Video
8th Highland Glen
Montjeu
S. Seemar
T. Hamilton
8th, 2012 Handicap View Video
9th Caracciola
Lando
N. Henderson
D. Allan
8th, 2010 Goodwood Cup (G2) View Video
10th Age Of Reason
Halling
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
4th, 2011 Conditions Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories