Ticker
  • Miss Ella (5-2) wins the Caress Stakes at Saratoga for the second straight year.Posted 23 minutes ago
  • Madam Dancealot (21-1) rolls from last to win the San Clemente going away.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Abel Tasman (4-5) edges Elate in the Coaching Club American Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • Accelerate (7-1) wins in a romp as Arrogate finishes way back in the San Diego Handicap. Posted 1 day ago
  • Hunt (3-1) waits and then blows by in the Grade 2 Eddie Read.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lady Eli (9-10), giving eight pounds, edges Quidura on the wire of the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 2 days ago
  • Firenze Fire (12-1) holds off Free Drop Billy in the Sanford Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Twisted Tom (7-10) scores a hard-earned win in the New York Derby.Posted 2 days ago
  • Proctor's Ledge (6-1), with first-time Lasix, rolls on the turf in the Lake George.Posted 3 days ago
  • Dream It Is (4-1) romps in the Grade 3 Schuylerville at Saratoga.Posted 3 days ago
Saratoga and Del Mar 2017

2010 Goldene Peitsche (G2)

Date/Track:
8/29/2010, Baden-Baden-GER
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:11.38
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Amico Fritz
Fasliyev
H. Pantall
F. Veron
3rd, 2012 Conditions View Video
2nd Contat
Diktat
P. Vovcenko
R. Juracek
2nd, 2010 Goldene Peitsche (G2) View Video
3rd Gilt Edge Girl
Monsieur Bond
5.12
C. Cox
L. Morris
1st, 2010 Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp (G1) View Video
4th Mood Music
Kyllachy
Y. Marie-Nelly
R. Ffrench
4th, 2010 Goldene Peitsche (G2) View Video
5th Atlantic Sport
Machiavellian
M. Channon
A. Starke
5th, 2012 Handicap View Video
6th Rock Jock
Rock of Gibraltar
4.34
T. Collins
M. Hussey
14th, 2012 Handicap View Video
7th Overdose
Starborough
8.02
J. Roszival
C. Soumillon
1st, 2011 Premio Carlo e Francesco Aloisi (G3) View Video
8th Indomito
Areion
A. Wohler
F. Minarik
10th, 2014 Grand Prix De La Riviera Cote d'Azur (LS) View Video
9th Walero
Big Shuffle
U. Ostmann
A. Helfenbein
8th, 2013 Mercedes-Benz Sprintpreis (LS)
10th Nareion
Areion
W. Baltromei
D. Boeuf
9th, 2012 Conditions View Video
11th Smooth Operator
Big Shuffle
6.03
M. Hofer
T. Hellier
6th, 2014 Silberne Peitsche (G3) View Video
12th Fenella Rose
Compton Place
F. Fuller
J. Bojko
10th, 2012 Hoppegartener Fliegerpreis (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories