Ticker
  • Belvoir Bay (7-1) takes them all the way in the Torrey Pines.Posted 1 day ago
  • Strike Charmer (27-1) runs by Lady Eli late in the Ballston Spa.Posted 2 days ago
  • Masochistic (1-5) sprints to an easy victory in the Pat O'Brien at Del Mar.Posted 2 days ago
  • Arrogate (11-1) wins the Travers for fun in stakes record time!Posted 2 days ago
  • Flintshire (1-5) rolls up the rail to win the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 2 days ago
  • A.P. Indian (1-1) easily wins the Grade 1 Forego in stakes record time of 1:20.99.Posted 2 days ago
  • Drefong (3-1) dominates the Grade 1 King's Bishop every step of the way.Posted 2 days ago
  • Haveyougoneaway (10-1) gets there with a strong late in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 2 days ago
  • Cavorting (2-1) rolls late to get up in the Grade 1 Personal Ensign.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hit It Once More makes every pole a winning one in the Albany Stakes.Posted 3 days ago

2010 Goldene Peitsche (G2)

Date/Track:
8/29/2010, Baden-Baden-GER
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:11.38
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Amico Fritz
Fasliyev
H. Pantall
F. Veron
3rd, 2012 Conditions View Video
2nd Contat
Diktat
P. Vovcenko
R. Juracek
2nd, 2010 Goldene Peitsche (G2) View Video
3rd Gilt Edge Girl
Monsieur Bond
5.12
C. Cox
L. Morris
1st, 2010 Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp (G1)
4th Mood Music
Kyllachy
Y. Marie-Nelly
R. Ffrench
4th, 2010 Goldene Peitsche (G2) View Video
5th Atlantic Sport
Machiavellian
M. Channon
A. Starke
5th, 2012 Handicap View Video
6th Rock Jock
Rock of Gibraltar
4.34
T. Collins
M. Hussey
14th, 2012 Handicap View Video
7th Overdose
Starborough
7.97
J. Roszival
C. Soumillon
1st, 2011 Premio Carlo e Francesco Aloisi (G3) View Video
8th Indomito
Areion
A. Wohler
F. Minarik
10th, 2014 Grand Prix De La Riviera Cote d'Azur (LS) View Video
9th Walero
Big Shuffle
U. Ostmann
A. Helfenbein
8th, 2013 Mercedes-Benz Sprintpreis (LS)
10th Nareion
Areion
W. Baltromei
D. Boeuf
9th, 2012 Conditions View Video
11th Smooth Operator
Big Shuffle
6.03
M. Hofer
T. Hellier
6th, 2014 Silberne Peitsche (G3) View Video
12th Fenella Rose
Compton Place
F. Fuller
J. Bojko
10th, 2012 Hoppegartener Fliegerpreis (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories