Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 21 hours ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 4 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 4 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 5 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 6 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 7 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 7 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 7 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Royal Ascot 2017

2010 Golden Jubilee Stakes (G1)

Date/Track:
6/19/2010, Ascot-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:12.57
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Starspangledbanner
Choisir
8.03
A. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
14th, 2013 Al Quoz Sprint (G1) View Video
2nd Society Rock
Rock of Gibraltar
7.19
J. Fanshawe
P. Cosgrave
2nd, 2013 July Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Kinsale King
Yankee Victor
8.14
C. O'Callaghan
K. Fallon
2nd, Hol Allow (6/21/2013-R7)
4th Fleeting Spirit
Invincible Spirit
5.56
J. Noseda
R. Hughes
5th, 2010 July Cup (G1) View Video
5th Amico Fritz
Fasliyev
H. Pantall
M. Guyon
3rd, 2012 Conditions View Video
6th War Artist
Orpen
5.48
A. Royer-Dupre
O. Peslier
7th, 2012 Premio Omenoni (G3) View Video
7th Balthazaar's Gift
Xaar
4.34
C. Cox
A. Kirby
4th, 2011 Park Stakes (G2)
8th Varenar
Rock of Gibraltar
6.62
A. Royer-Dupre
C. Lemaire
13th, 2010 Prix Maurice de Gheest (G1)
9th Prime Defender
Bertolini
5.45
B. Hills
R. Winston
9th, 2011 Wentworth Stakes (LS)
10th Serious Attitude
Mtoto
R. Guest
J. Fortune
1st, 2010 Nearctic Stakes (C1) View Video
11th Marchand D'Or
Marchand de Sable
7.56
M. Delzangles
D. Bonilla
5th, 2012 Prix du Petit Couvert (G3) View Video
12th Lord Shanakill
Speightstown
3.23
S. Cecil
T. Queally
1st, 2010 Lennox Stakes (G2) View Video
13th Joy And Fun
Cullen
5.23
D. Cruz
B. Doyle
9th, 2014 Al Quoz Sprint (G1) View Video
14th Alverta
Flying Spur
P. Messara
T. Angland
4th, 2011 T. J. Smith Stakes (G1) View Video
15th Sir Gerry
Carson City
J. Best
S. Drowne
7th, 2011 Handicap View Video
16th Regal Parade
Pivotal
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
17th Triple Aspect
Danetime
W. Haggas
L. Jones
12th, 2012 Coral Charge(Sprint Stakes) (G3)
18th Total Gallery
Namid
5.56
J. Moore
N. Callan
9th, 2011 Golden Rose Stakes (LS)
19th High Standing
High Yield
W. Haggas
J. Spencer
25th, 2012 Heritage Handicap View Video
20th Sayif
Kheleyf
5.34
P. Chapple-Hyam
R. Hills
6th, 2012 Cool Frenchy Stakes (LS) View Video
21th Main Aim
Oasis Dream
5.89
S. Stoute
R. Moore
3rd, 2010 Challenge Stakes (G2) View Video
22th Happy Zero
Danezero
J. Moore
D. Beadman
10th, 2012 Emirates Stakes (Cantala) (G1)
23th Fravashi
Falbrav
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
3rd, 2010 City of York Stakes (LS)
24th Showcasing
Oasis Dream
5.80
J. Gosden
W. Buick
13th, 2010 July Cup (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories