Ticker
  • Endless Chatter wins her third straight in the Summer Colony! Posted 1 day ago
  • Judy the Beauty rolls right on by in the Rancho Bernardo!Posted 2 days ago
  • Main Sequence surges late to win the Sword Dancer! Posted 2 days ago
  • Moulin De Mougin swoops up the rail to win the Mabee! Posted 9 days ago
  • Enterprising rolls from last in the La Jolla! Posted 10 days ago
  • Cassatt much the best in the Monmouth Oaks! Posted 10 days ago
  • Wallyanna upsets the Hall of Fame with a late rush! Posted 11 days ago
  • Tricky Hat wins the John's Call by half a whisker! Posted 13 days ago
  • Wednesday's Del Mar card features a Pick 6 carryover of $195,206.Posted 16 days ago
  • Skyway proves best in the Best Pal! Posted 16 days ago

2010 Golden Jubilee Stakes (G1)

Date/Track:
6/19/2010, Ascot-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:12.57
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Starspangledbanner
Choisir
7.94
A. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
14th, 2013 Al Quoz Sprint (G1) View Video
2nd Society Rock
Rock Of Gibraltar
6.89
J. Fanshawe
P. Cosgrave
2nd, 2013 July Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Kinsale King
Yankee Victor
8.11
C. O'Callaghan
K. Fallon
2nd, HP Allow (6/21/2013-R7)
4th Fleeting Spirit
Invincible Spirit
5.56
J. Noseda
R. Hughes
5th, 2010 July Cup (G1)
5th Amico Fritz
Fasliyev
H. Pantall
M. Guyon
3rd, 2012 Conditions View Video
6th War Artist
Orpen
5.48
A. Royer-Dupre
O. Peslier
3rd, GP Mcl (4/11/2014-R3)
7th Balthazaar's Gift
Xaar
4.34
C. Cox
A. Kirby
4th, 2011 Park Stakes (G2)
8th Varenar
Rock Of Gibraltar
6.62
A. Royer-Dupre
C. Lemaire
13th, 2010 Prix Maurice de Gheest (G1)
9th Prime Defender
Bertolini
5.45
B. Hills
R. Winston
9th, 2011 Wentworth Stakes (LS)
10th Serious Attitude
Mtoto
R. Guest
J. Fortune
1st, 2010 Nearctic Stakes (C1) View Video
11th Marchand D'Or
Marchand de Sable
6.12
M. Delzangles
D. Bonilla
5th, 2012 Prix du Petit Couvert (G3)
12th Lord Shanakill
Speightstown
3.23
S. Cecil
T. Queally
1st, 2010 Lennox Stakes (G2)
13th Joy And Fun
Cullen
5.23
D. Cruz
B. Doyle
9th, 2014 Al Quoz Sprint (G1) View Video
14th Alverta
Flying Spur
P. Messara
T. Angland
4th, 2011 T. J. Smith Stakes (G1) View Video
15th Sir Gerry
Carson City
J. Best
S. Drowne
7th, 2011 Handicap View Video
16th Regal Parade
Pivotal
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
1st, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Triple Aspect
Danetime
W. Haggas
L. Jones
12th, 2012 Coral Charge(Sprint Stakes) (G3)
18th Total Gallery
Namid
5.56
J. Moore
N. Callan
9th, 2011 Golden Rose Stakes (LS)
19th High Standing
High Yield
W. Haggas
J. Spencer
25th, 2012 Heritage Handicap View Video
20th Sayif
Kheleyf
5.34
P. Chapple-Hyam
R. Hills
6th, 2012 Cool Frenchy Stakes (LS) View Video
21th Main Aim
Oasis Dream
5.89
S. Stoute
R. Moore
3rd, 2010 Challenge Stakes (G2)
22th Happy Zero
Danezero
J. Moore
D. Beadman
10th, 2012 Emirates Stakes (G1)
23th Fravashi
Falbrav
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
3rd, 2010 City Of York Stakes (LS)
24th Showcasing
Oasis Dream
5.19
J. Gosden
W. Buick
13th, 2010 July Cup (G1)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories