Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 1 day ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 2 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 2 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 2 days ago

2010 Ascot Gold Cup (G1)

Date/Track:
6/17/2010, Ascot-GB
Distance:
2 1/2 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
4:16.92
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Rite Of Passage
Giant's Causeway
6.06
D. Weld
P. Smullen
1st, 2012 British Champions Long Distance Cup (G3) View Video
2nd Age Of Aquarius
Galileo
A. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
10th, 2010 Goodwood Cup (G2) View Video
3rd Purple Moon
Galileo
5.23
L. Cumani
K. Fallon
3rd, 2010 Goodwood Cup (G2) View Video
4th Bannaby
Dyhim Diamond
M. Delcher-Sanchez
C. Soumillon
7th, 2010 Prix Gladiateur (G3) View Video
5th Ask
Sadler's Wells
5.77
S. Stoute
R. Moore
5th, 2010 Ascot Gold Cup (G1) View Video
6th Kasbah Bliss
Kahyasi
6.59
F. Doumen
T. Thulliez
11th, 2013 Prix Scaramouche (LS)
7th Kite Wood
Galileo
5.89
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
7th, 2010 Irish St. Leger (G1) View Video
8th Tastahil
Singspiel
B. Hills
T. O'Shea
5th, 2011 Doncaster Cup (G2) View Video
9th Darley Sun
Tiger Hill
S. Suroor
W. Buick
15th, 2012 Handicap View Video
10th Manifest
Rainbow Quest
S. Cecil
T. Queally
10th, 2010 Ascot Gold Cup (G1) View Video
11th Akmal
Selkirk
J. Dunlop
R. Hills
4th, 2011 March Stakes (LS) View Video
12th Montaff
Montjeu
3.12
M. Channon
A. Munro
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories