Ticker
  • There's no catching Si Sage in the Grade 2 Charles Whittingham Stakes at Santa Anita.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Lexie Lou returns to her winning ways in today's Grade 2 Nassau Stakes.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Enola Gray takes the Melair gate to wire.Posted 1 day ago
  • Surgical Strike charges on the outside to win the Arlington Classic (G3).Posted 1 day ago
  • Diva Express and I'm a Looker make a dead heat run in the Winning Colors (G3).Posted 1 day ago
  • Flipcup game in Arlington Matron (G3) victory.Posted 1 day ago
  • In his first start since the Remsen, Gift Box rolls over a strong allowance field at Belmont.Posted 3 days ago
  • Nyquist has spiked a fever, delaying his trip to Belmont, via DRF's Dave Grening.Posted 6 days ago
  • Second Summer holds off Hard Aces to win the Grade 2 Californian.Posted 7 days ago
  • Exaggerator turns the tables and is victorious in the Preakness (G1).Posted 8 days ago

2010 Ascot Gold Cup (G1)

Date/Track:
6/17/2010, Ascot-GB
Distance:
2 1/2 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
4:16.92
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Rite Of Passage
Giant's Causeway
5.79
D. Weld
P. Smullen
1st, 2012 British Champions Long Distance Cup (G3) View Video
2nd Age Of Aquarius
Galileo
A. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
10th, 2010 Goodwood Cup (G2) View Video
3rd Purple Moon
Galileo
5.23
L. Cumani
K. Fallon
3rd, 2010 Goodwood Cup (G2) View Video
4th Bannaby
Dyhim Diamond
M. Delcher-Sanchez
C. Soumillon
7th, 2010 Prix Gladiateur (G3)
5th Ask
Sadler's Wells
5.23
S. Stoute
R. Moore
5th, 2010 Ascot Gold Cup (G1) View Video
6th Kasbah Bliss
Kahyasi
6.59
F. Doumen
T. Thulliez
11th, 2013 Prix Scaramouche (LS)
7th Kite Wood
Galileo
5.89
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
7th, 2010 Irish St. Leger (G1) View Video
8th Tastahil
Singspiel
B. Hills
T. O'Shea
5th, 2011 Doncaster Cup (G2) View Video
9th Darley Sun
Tiger Hill
S. Suroor
W. Buick
15th, 2012 Handicap View Video
10th Manifest
Rainbow Quest
S. Cecil
T. Queally
10th, 2010 Ascot Gold Cup (G1) View Video
11th Akmal
Selkirk
J. Dunlop
R. Hills
4th, 2011 March Stakes (LS)
12th Montaff
Montjeu
M. Channon
A. Munro
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

http://www.sportinglife.com/racing/results/17-06-2010/ascot/result/377165/gold-cup-group-1/video