Ticker
  • Cupid (7-1) makes a winning comeback in the Grade 1 Gold Cup at Santa Anita.Posted 4 minutes ago
  • Illuminant (8-5) sneaks up the rail to capture the Grade 2 Monrovia.Posted 39 minutes ago
  • Cowboy Culture (5-2) is the clear victor in the Grade 3 Arlington Classic.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Lady Eli (3-5) keeps Goodyearforroses at bay to win the Grade 1 Gamely.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Finley'sluckycharm (1-5) runs away with the Grade 3 Winning Colors.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Stormy Liberal (1-2) continues downhill turf success in the Grade 3 Daytona.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Starship Jubilee (10-1) rallies to Grade 2 Nassau win.Posted 2 hours ago
  • The breeding rights to Classic Empire have been acquired by Coolmore.Posted 4 days ago
  • Cloud Computing (13-1) edges a game Classic Empire in the Preakness.Posted 7 days ago
  • World Approval (5-2) whistles home a big winner in the Dixie.Posted 7 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Belmont Stakes 2017

2010 Gillies Fillies' Stakes (LS)

Date/Track:
11/6/2010, Doncaster-GB
Distance:
1 5/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ F
Time:
2:09.66
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Ceilidh House
Selkirk
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
6th, 2011 Quebec Stakes (LS)
2nd Zahoo
Nayef
J. Dunlop
R. Hills
2nd, 2010 Gillies Fillies' Stakes (LS)
3rd Saphira's Fire
Cape Cross
W. Muir
H. Turner
10th, 2011 Dahlia Stakes (G3) View Video
4th Cheetah
Tiger Hill
6.64
L. Cumani
K. Fallon
2nd, 2011 La Prevoyante Handicap (G3) View Video
5th Hidden Brief
Barathea
M. Jarvis
P. Robinson
7th, 2010 Wild Flower Stakes (LS) View Video
6th Starkat
Diktat
J. Chapple-Hyam
N. Callan
12th, 2011 Gillies Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
7th Modeyra
Shamardal
S. Suroor
T. Durcan
3rd, 2012 Conditions Stakes View Video
8th Les Fazzani
Intikhab
K. Ryan
P. Hanagan
8th, 2010 Gillies Fillies' Stakes (LS)
9th Island Sunset
Trans Island
W. Muir
P. Makin
2nd, 2010 Handicap View Video
10th Middle Club
Fantastic Light
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
9th, 2012 The Very One (G3)
11th Fork Lightning
Storm Cat
S. Prescott
S. Sanders
8th, SA Allow (10/15/2011-R5)
12th Copperbeech
Red Ransom
S. Suroor
D. Holland
12th, 2010 Gillies Fillies' Stakes (LS)
13th Marjury Daw
Marju
J. Given
P. Mulrennan
10th, 2010 Hyde Stakes (LS) View Video
14th Clarietta
Shamardal
J. Dunlop
S. Kelly
14th, 2010 Gillies Fillies' Stakes (LS)
15th Goodlukin Lucy
Supreme Sound
P. Eddery
R. Winston
15th, 2010 Gillies Fillies' Stakes (LS)
16th Montbretia
Montjeu
E. Harty
J. Fortune
9th, 2010 Wild Flower Stakes (LS) View Video
17th All Annalena
Dubai Destination
L. Wadham
D. O'Neill
5th, 2013 Fillies' Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories