• Frosted is pointing to the Breeders' Cup Classic, per his connections.Posted 1 day ago
  • Erupt (IRE) at 12-1 closes to win the $1,000,000 Pattison Canadian International (G1)Posted 3 days ago
  • Al's Gal (6-1) wins the head bob and the E. P. Taylor (G1) at WoodbinePosted 3 days ago
  • Blanket finish in the Nearctic (G2) at Woodbine goes to Calgary Cat (15-1)Posted 4 days ago
  • Arella Rockstar (12-1) upsets the Matron (G3) at Belmont Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • Time and Motion (3-1) wins a three-filly photo in the QE II Challenge Cup.Posted 4 days ago
  • Undefeated Theory (3-10) kicks away to a Futurity scorePosted 5 days ago
  • Almanzor turns away Found in the Group 1 British Champions Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Minding better than the boys in the Queen Elizabeth II at Ascot.Posted 5 days ago
  • 2nd last year, Journey romps home in this year's Champions Day Fillies & Mares.Posted 5 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2010 Gillies Fillies' Stakes (LS)

11/6/2010, Doncaster-GB
1 5/16 m (Turf)
3+ F
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Ceilidh House
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
6th, 2011 Quebec Stakes (LS)
2nd Zahoo
J. Dunlop
R. Hills
2nd, 2010 Gillies Fillies' Stakes (LS)
3rd Saphira's Fire
Cape Cross
W. Muir
H. Turner
10th, 2011 Dahlia Stakes (G3) View Video
4th Cheetah
Tiger Hill
L. Cumani
K. Fallon
2nd, 2011 La Prevoyante Handicap (G3) View Video
5th Hidden Brief
M. Jarvis
P. Robinson
7th, 2010 Wild Flower Stakes (LS) View Video
6th Starkat
J. Chapple-Hyam
N. Callan
12th, 2011 Gillies Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
7th Modeyra
S. Suroor
T. Durcan
3rd, 2012 Conditions Stakes View Video
8th Les Fazzani
K. Ryan
P. Hanagan
8th, 2010 Gillies Fillies' Stakes (LS)
9th Island Sunset
Trans Island
W. Muir
P. Makin
2nd, 2010 Handicap View Video
10th Middle Club
Fantastic Light
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
9th, 2012 The Very One (G3)
11th Fork Lightning
Storm Cat
S. Prescott
S. Sanders
8th, SA Allow (10/15/2011-R5)
12th Copperbeech
Red Ransom
S. Suroor
D. Holland
12th, 2010 Gillies Fillies' Stakes (LS)
13th Marjury Daw
J. Given
P. Mulrennan
10th, 2010 Hyde Stakes (LS) View Video
14th Clarietta
J. Dunlop
S. Kelly
14th, 2010 Gillies Fillies' Stakes (LS)
15th Goodlukin Lucy
Supreme Sound
P. Eddery
R. Winston
15th, 2010 Gillies Fillies' Stakes (LS)
16th Montbretia
E. Harty
J. Fortune
9th, 2010 Wild Flower Stakes (LS) View Video
17th All Annalena
Dubai Destination
L. Wadham
D. O'Neill
5th, 2013 Fillies' Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories