Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 2 days ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 2 days ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 2 days ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 5 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 5 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 6 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 8 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 9 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 9 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 9 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
2017 Queen's Plate

2010 Flying Five Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
8/29/2010, Curragh-IRE
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
0:58.56
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Astrophysical Jet
Dubawi
E. McMahon
G. Gibbons
5th, 2012 Land O'Burns Fillies' Stakes (LS)
2nd Tax Free
Tagula
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Santo Padre
Elnadim
D. Marnane
C. O'Donoghue
7th, 2012 Renaissance Stakes (G3)
4th Hamish McGonagall
Namid
T. Easterby
D. Allan
4th, 2013 Nunthorpe Stakes (G1) View Video
5th Triple Aspect
Danetime
W. Haggas
L. Jones
12th, 2012 Coral Charge(Sprint Stakes) (G3)
6th Invincible Ash
Invincible Spirit
M. Halford
G. Carroll
10th, 2013 Al Quoz Sprint (G1) View Video
7th Moorhouse Lad
Bertolini
B. Smart
T. Eaves
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Judge N' Jury
Pivotal
R. Harris
C. Hayes
14th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Miss Gorica
Mull of Kintyre
M. Morgan
W. Lordan
9th, 2010 Flying Five Stakes (G3)
10th Rain Delayed
Oasis Dream
M. Dods
K. Latham
21th, 2011 Handicap View Video
11th Benbaun
Stravinsky
K. Ryan
P. Smullen
11th, 2010 Flying Five Stakes (G3)
12th Tropical Treat
Bahamian Bounty
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
8th, 2011 Queensferry Stakes (LS)
13th Blue Jack
Cadeaux Genereux
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Reverence
Mark of Esteem
E. Alston
P. Shanahan
6th, 2011 Bullet Sprint Stakes (LS)
15th Glamorous Spirit
Invincible Spirit
R. Harris
K. Fallon
15th, 2010 Flying Five Stakes (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories