Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 2 days ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 2 days ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 3 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 3 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 4 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 7 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 9 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 10 days ago

2010 Flying Five Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
8/29/2010, Curragh-IRE
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
0:58.56
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Astrophysical Jet
Dubawi
E. McMahon
G. Gibbons
5th, 2012 Land O'Burns Fillies' Stakes (LS)
2nd Tax Free
Tagula
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Santo Padre
Elnadim
D. Marnane
C. O'Donoghue
7th, 2012 Renaissance Stakes (G3)
4th Hamish McGonagall
Namid
T. Easterby
D. Allan
4th, 2013 Nunthorpe Stakes (G1) View Video
5th Triple Aspect
Danetime
W. Haggas
L. Jones
12th, 2012 Coral Charge(Sprint Stakes) (G3)
6th Invincible Ash
Invincible Spirit
M. Halford
G. Carroll
10th, 2013 Al Quoz Sprint (G1) View Video
7th Moorhouse Lad
Bertolini
B. Smart
T. Eaves
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Judge N' Jury
Pivotal
R. Harris
C. Hayes
14th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Miss Gorica
Mull Of Kintyre
M. Morgan
W. Lordan
9th, 2010 Flying Five Stakes (G3)
10th Rain Delayed
Oasis Dream
M. Dods
K. Latham
21th, 2011 Handicap View Video
11th Benbaun
Stravinsky
K. Ryan
P. Smullen
11th, 2010 Flying Five Stakes (G3)
12th Tropical Treat
Bahamian Bounty
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
8th, 2011 Queensferry Stakes (LS)
13th Blue Jack
Cadeaux Genereux
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Reverence
Mark of Esteem
E. Alston
P. Shanahan
6th, 2011 Bullet Sprint Stakes (LS)
15th Glamorous Spirit
Invincible Spirit
R. Harris
K. Fallon
15th, 2010 Flying Five Stakes (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories