Ticker
  • Tequilita (5-2) returns to the winner's circle in the Grade 3 Charles Town Oaks.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Sharp Azteca (1-2) draws clear in the Grade 2 Kelso.Posted 5 hours ago
  • West Coast (4-5) leaves the field far behind in the Grade 1 Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 5 hours ago
  • It Tiz Well (5-1) bests Abel Tasman in the Grade 1 Cotillion.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Coal Front (4-5) refuses to let American Pastime by in the Grade 3 Gallant Bob.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Page McKenney (6-1) digs down and holds on in the Pa Derby Champion Stakes.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Off Limits (8-5) glides by her competition in the Grade 3 Noble Damsel.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 6 days ago
  • Untamed Domain (3-1) kicks it in late to win the Summer Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 6 days ago
  • World Approval (2-1) shows he is much the best in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 7 days ago

2010 Flying Childers Stakes (G2)

Date/Track:
9/10/2010, Doncaster-GB
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
0:59.42
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Zebedee
Invincible Spirit
7.34
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
1st, 2010 Flying Childers Stakes (G2)
2nd Dinkum Diamond
Aussie Rules
H. Candy
N. Callan
8th, 2017 Handicap View Video
3rd New Planet
Majestic Missile
J. Quinn
R. Moore
7th, 2012 Handicap View Video
4th Black Moth
Invincible Spirit
B. Meehan
M. Dwyer
4th, 2010 Flying Childers Stakes (G2)
5th The Thrill Is Gone
Bahamian Bounty
M. Channon
F. Dettori
7th, 2012 Handicap View Video
6th Keratiya
Iron Mask
J. Rouget
C. Lemaire
11th, 2010 Criterium de Maisons-Laffitte (G2)
7th Electric Waves
Exceed And Excel
E. McMahon
R. Mullen
7th, 2011 Conditions View Video
8th Face The Problem
Johannesburg
C. Hills
M. Hills
3rd, 2013 Handicap View Video
9th Arctic Feeling
Camacho
R. Fahey
P. Mulrennan
15th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Bathwick Bear
Kodiac
D. Evans
R. Evans
11th, 2012 Handicap View Video
11th Ladies Choice
Choisir
M. Tynan
B. Curtis
12th, 2010 Mercury Stakes (LS)
12th Meow
Storm Cat
D. Wachman
J. Murtagh
12th, 2010 Flying Childers Stakes (G2)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories