Ticker
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 3 days ago
  • Untamed Domain (3-1) kicks it in late to win the Summer Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 3 days ago
  • World Approval (2-1) shows he is much the best in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 4 days ago
  • Patrona Margarita (23-1) draws clear in the Grade 2 Pocahontas.Posted 4 days ago
  • Uni (6-5) runs down La Coronel in the Grade 2 Sands Point.Posted 4 days ago
  • Johnny Bear (9-1) noses out Hawkbill in the Grade 1 Northern Dancer Turf.Posted 4 days ago
  • Chublicious (10-1) upsets the Grade 3 Frank J. De Francis Memorial Dash.Posted 4 days ago
  • The Tabulator (4-1) holds on in the Grade 3 Iroquois despite drifting out.Posted 4 days ago
  • Quidura (2-5) proves best in Grade 2 Canadian.Posted 4 days ago
  • Winx rolls late in the Colgate Optic White Stakes for her 20th straight victory!Posted 4 days ago

2010 John Porter Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
4/17/2010, Newbury-GB
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
2:30.58
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Harbinger
Dansili
7.79
S. Stoute
R. Moore
1st, 2010 King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Manifest
Rainbow Quest
S. Cecil
T. Queally
10th, 2010 Ascot Gold Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Claremont
Sadler's Wells
M. Zarooni
A. Ajtebi
9th, 2011 Geoffrey Freer Stakes (G3) View Video
4th Polly's Mark
Mark of Esteem
C. Cox
W. Buick
7th, 2011 British Champions Long Distance Cup (G3) View Video
5th Buxted
Dynaformer
R. Mills
S. Donohoe
7th, 2012 Metropolitan Handicap (G1) View Video
6th Blizzard Blues
Mr. Greeley
S. Cecil
N. Callan
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Purple Moon
Galileo
5.23
L. Cumani
K. Fallon
3rd, 2010 Goodwood Cup (G2) View Video
8th Traffic Guard
More Than Ready
P. Cole
J. Spencer
2nd, 2010 August Stakes (LS) View Video
9th Dansili Dancer
Dansili
C. Cox
A. Kirby
7th, 2011 Handicap View Video
10th Halicarnassus
Cape Cross
M. Channon
A. Munro
6th, 2011 Arc Trial (G3) View Video
11th Clowance
Montjeu
5.12
R. Charlton
F. Dettori
3rd, 2011 Coronation Cup (G1) View Video
12th Allied Powers
Invincible Spirit
4.05
M. Bell
M. Fenton
3rd, 2013 Stand Cup (LS) View Video
13th Akmal
Selkirk
J. Dunlop
R. Hills
4th, 2011 March Stakes (LS) View Video
14th Oasis Knight
Oasis Dream
M. Tregoning
R. Hughes
8th, 2011 Grand Cup (LS)
15th Balkan Knight
Selkirk
D. Elsworth
J. Fortune
15th, 2010 Conditions View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories