Ticker
  • Connect, a son of Curlin, connects in the Curlin Stakes at Saratoga.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Gold Rush Dancer (14-1) pulls the upset in Del Mar's Real Good Deal Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Haveyougoneaway (7-2) wears down Paulassilverlining to win the Honorable Miss at Saratoga.Posted 2 days ago
  • Exaggerator is going in the Haskell, according to Steve Edelson of the Asbury Park Press.Posted 2 days ago
  • The Gurkha wins a Sussex thriller over Galileo Gold and Ribchester.Posted 2 days ago
  • Amis Gizmo romps home in the Prince of Wales at Fort Erie.Posted 3 days ago
  • Long On Value (7-2) cuts back and rolls in the Lucky Coin Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Songbird repels the challenge of Carina Mia, and romps home in the CCA Oaks.Posted 5 days ago
  • Up With the Birds swings to victory in Woodbine's Nijinsky Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Tin Type Gal rides the rail to victory in Monmouth's Boiling Springs.Posted 5 days ago

2010 John Porter Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
4/17/2010, Newbury-GB
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
2:30.58
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Harbinger
Dansili
7.79
S. Stoute
R. Moore
1st, 2010 King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Manifest
Rainbow Quest
S. Cecil
T. Queally
10th, 2010 Ascot Gold Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Claremont
Sadler's Wells
M. Zarooni
A. Ajtebi
9th, 2011 Geoffrey Freer Stakes (G3)
4th Polly's Mark
Mark of Esteem
C. Cox
W. Buick
7th, 2011 British Champions Long Distance Cup (G3) View Video
5th Buxted
Dynaformer
R. Mills
S. Donohoe
7th, 2012 Metropolitan Handicap (G1) View Video
6th Blizzard Blues
Mr. Greeley
S. Cecil
N. Callan
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Purple Moon
Galileo
5.23
L. Cumani
K. Fallon
3rd, 2010 Goodwood Cup (G2) View Video
8th Traffic Guard
More Than Ready
P. Cole
J. Spencer
2nd, 2010 August Stakes (LS)
9th Dansili Dancer
Dansili
C. Cox
A. Kirby
7th, 2011 Handicap View Video
10th Halicarnassus
Cape Cross
M. Channon
A. Munro
6th, 2011 Arc Trial (G3)
11th Clowance
Montjeu
5.12
R. Charlton
F. Dettori
3rd, 2011 Coronation Cup (G1) View Video
12th Allied Powers
Invincible Spirit
4.05
M. Bell
M. Fenton
3rd, 2013 Stand Cup (LS) View Video
13th Akmal
Selkirk
J. Dunlop
R. Hills
4th, 2011 March Stakes (LS)
14th Oasis Knight
Oasis Dream
M. Tregoning
R. Hughes
8th, 2011 Grand Cup (LS)
15th Balkan Knight
Selkirk
D. Elsworth
J. Fortune
15th, 2010 Conditions View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories