• ZATT's Star of the Week, is ... Winx!Posted 3 days ago
  • Elektrum (5-2) gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 3 Dowager at Keeneland.Posted 3 days ago
  • Roca Rojo (4-1) storms home to romp in Belmont's Athenia.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lightstream (2-1) rolls late to pass Malibu Stacy for the Raven Run win.Posted 4 days ago
  • Royal Posse (5-2) likes the off going and upsets Governor Malibu in the Empire Classic.Posted 4 days ago
  • Bar of Gold (4-5) wins the Empire Distaff by a country mile.Posted 4 days ago
  • Pat On The Back (20-1) puts them to sleep in a sloppy Sleepy Hollow.Posted 4 days ago
  • 2001 Kentucky Derby winner, Monarchos has passed away at the age of 18.Posted 4 days ago
  • Winx absolutely dominant in winning a second Cox Plate.Posted 4 days ago
  • Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 5 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2010 English 1000 Guineas (G1)

5/2/2010, Newmarket-GB
1 mile (Turf)
3 F
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Special Duty
C. Head-Maarek
S. Pasquier
7th, 2010 Matriarch Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Jacqueline Quest
Rock of Gibraltar
S. Cecil
T. Queally
11th, 2011 Fleur De Lys Fillies' Stakes (LS)
3rd Gile Na Greine
J. Bolger
K. Manning
6th, 2010 Matron Stakes (G1) View Video
4th Sent From Heaven
B. Hills
M. Hills
11th, 2010 Sun Chariot Stakes (G1) View Video
5th Distinctive
P. Gallagher
T. Eaves
4th, 2011 Kalookan Queen Handicap (LS)
6th Music Show
M. Channon
R. Moore
5th, 2011 Sun Chariot Stakes (G1) View Video
7th Rumoush
M. Tregoning
R. Hills
9th, 2010 Pride Stakes (G2) View Video
8th Habaayib
Royal Applause
E. Dunlop
T. O'Shea
10th, 2010 October Stakes (LS) View Video
9th Blue Maiden
R. Mandella
J. Spencer
1st, 2012 Glowing Honor Stakes (LS)
10th Lady Darshaan
High Chaparral
J. Moore
W. Buick
9th, 2010 Fleur De Lys Fillies' Stakes (LS)
11th Pollenator
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
17th, 2010 Sandringham Handicap (LS) View Video
12th Seta
L. Cumani
K. Fallon
4th, 2011 Prix de Flore (G3)
13th Pipette
A. Balding
J. Fortune
9th, 2011 Handicap View Video
14th Nurture
Bachelor Duke
R. Hannon
J. Crowley
7th, 2010 Handicap View Video
15th Devoted To You
Danehill Dancer
A. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
4th, 2010 Cooley Fillies' Stakes (LS)
16th Hibaayeb
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
3rd, 2011 New York (G2) View Video
17th Misheer
Oasis Dream
C. Brittain
N. Callan
17th, 2010 English 1000 Guineas (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Jacqueline Quest Crossed The Wire In 1st Place But After A Stewards Inquiry Was DQ'd To 2nd For Interfering With The Run Of Special Duty Who Was Then Promoted From 2nd To 1st Place.
SPECIAL DUTY - 1000 Guineas Stakes 2010 G1 by dammas1011