Ticker
  • Strike Charmer (27-1) runs by Lady Eli late in the Ballston Spa.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Masochistic (1-5) sprints to an easy victory in the Pat O'Brien at Del Mar.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Arrogate (11-1) wins the Travers for fun in stakes record time!Posted 15 hours ago
  • Flintshire (1-5) rolls up the rail to win the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 16 hours ago
  • A.P. Indian (1-1) easily wins the Grade 1 Forego in stakes record time of 1:20.99.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Drefong (3-1) dominates the Grade 1 King's Bishop every step of the way.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Haveyougoneaway (10-1) gets there with a strong late in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Cavorting (2-1) rolls late to get up in the Grade 1 Personal Ensign.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Hit It Once More makes every pole a winning one in the Albany Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Syndergaard makes short work of the Funny Cide to remain perfect in two starts.Posted 1 day ago

2010 Durban July Handicap (G1)

Date/Track:
7/31/2010, Greyville-SAF
Distance:
1 3/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:13.03
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Bold Silvano
Silvano
6.84
M. De Kock
A. Delpech
10th, 2012 Dubai Sheema Classic (G1) View Video
2nd Irish Flame
Dynasty
5.12
M. De Kock
K. Shea
16th, 2012 Victory Moon Stakes (G2)
3rd Orbison
Mogok
H. Brown
R. Danielson
3rd, 2010 Durban July Handicap (G1) View Video
4th Service Ace
Fort Wood
M. Azzie
G. Cheyne
4th, 2010 Durban July Handicap (G1) View Video
5th Happy Valley
Alphabet Soup
M. De Kock
M. Yeni
9th, 2012 Handicap View Video
6th River Jetez
Jet Master
6.39
M. Bass
J. Lloyd
8th, 2012 Jebel Hatta (G1) View Video
7th Fabiani
Model Man
G. Kotzen
M. Byleveld
7th, 2013 J&B Met (G1) View Video
8th Lizarre
Jet Master
M. De Kock
P. Strydom
4th, 2013 Singapore International Cup (G1) View Video
9th Rudra
Parade Leader
M. De Kock
J. Geroudis
2nd, 2012 Horse Chestnut Stakes (G1)
10th Ancestral Fore
Dynasty
M. De Kock
K. Neisius
10th, 2010 Durban July Handicap (G1) View Video
11th Vertical Takeoff
Jet Master
S. Tarry
B. Lerena
6th, 2011 Pinnacle Stakes View Video
12th Pocket Power
Jet Master
5.42
M. Bass
B. Fayd'Herbe
4th, 2011 L'Ormarins Queen's Plate (G1) View Video
13th Goat
Labeeb
P. Lafferty
K. Teetan
13th, 2010 Durban July Handicap (G1) View Video
14th Captain Scott
Captain Al
A. Laird
S. Randolph
15th, 2011 Summer Cup (G1) View Video
15th Russian Sage
Jallad
3.73
J. Snaith
R. Fourie
4th, 2010 Pinnacle Stakes View Video
16th Love Is In The Air
Jet Master
M. Bass
G. Lerena
16th, 2010 Durban July Handicap (G1) View Video
17th Aslan
Silvano
S. Tarry
F. Coetzee
17th, 2010 Durban July Handicap (G1) View Video
18th Fort Vogue
Fort Wood
M. Bass
A. Marcus
7th, 2010 Pinnacle Stakes View Video
19th Red Rake
Rakeen
M. De Kock
I. Sturgeon
19th, 2010 Durban July Handicap (G1) View Video
20th Flying Tristram
Flying Spur
C. Laird
G. Hatt
20th, 2010 Durban July Handicap (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories