Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 2 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 2 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 2 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 2 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 2 days ago

2010 Dubai International World Trophy (G3)

Date/Track:
9/18/2010, Newbury-GB
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:00.07
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Astrophysical Jet
Dubawi
E. McMahon
G. Gibbons
5th, 2012 Land O'Burns Fillies' Stakes (LS)
2nd Golden Destiny
Captain Rio
P. Makin
F. Sweeney
16th, 2011 Rous Stakes (LS)
3rd Prohibit
Oasis Dream
6.71
R. Cowell
W. Buick
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th Hamish McGonagall
Namid
T. Easterby
K. Fallon
4th, 2013 Nunthorpe Stakes (G1) View Video
5th Inxile
Fayruz
D. Nicholls
F. Norton
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Total Gallery
Namid
5.56
H. Candy
R. Hughes
9th, 2011 Golden Rose Stakes (LS)
7th Gilt Edge Girl
Monsieur Bond
5.12
C. Cox
L. Morris
1st, 2010 Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp (G1)
8th Group Therapy
Choisir
D. Barron
R. Moore
4th, 2011 Scarbrough Stakes (LS)
9th Mister Hughie
Elusive City
T. Easterby
S. Hitchcott
7th, 2011 Conditions Stakes
10th Masamah
Exceed And Excel
K. Ryan
D. O'Neill
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Triple Aspect
Danetime
W. Haggas
L. Jones
12th, 2012 Coral Charge(Sprint Stakes) (G3)
12th Spin Cycle
Exceed And Excel
4.12
S. Seemar
R. Mullen
3rd, 2015 Conditions View Video
13th Beyond Desire
Invincible Spirit
R. Varian
N. Callan
14th, 2012 Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp (G1) View Video
14th Secret Asset
Clodovil
J. Chapple-Hyam
E. Ahern
3rd, 2016 Handicap View Video
15th Anglezarke
Acclamation
R. Fahey
J. Fortune
17th, 2010 Wentworth Stakes (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories