Ticker
  • Abel Tasman (12-1) gets up in time to beat American Gal in the Grade 1 Starlet.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Mastery (1-5) shrugs off his competition in the Grade 1 Los Alamitos CashCall Futurity.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Party Boat (5-2) gets her head down to win the Wait a While.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Fact Finding (8-5) draws clear of the Smooth Air field and keeps a perfect record.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Lovable Lady (12-1) blasts away in the Willa On the Move Stakes.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Paulassilverlining (1-9) makes easy work of the Garland of Roses field.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Sonic Mule (3-1) keeps the wins for Todd Pletcher rolling in the Buffalo Man.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Tapwrit (3-2) holds off stablemate Master Plan to win the Pulpit.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Lirica (5-2) finds a clear path to take the Hut Hut Stakes.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Bode's Dream (5-2) returns victorious in the House Party to remain undefeated.Posted 18 hours ago

2010 Dubai Duty Free Cup (LS)

Date/Track:
9/17/2010, Newbury-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:24.20
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Delegator
Dansili
5.77
S. Suroor
T. Durcan
8th, 2012 Dubai Duty Free (G1) View Video
2nd Sir Gerry
Carson City
C. Dwyer
G. Baker
7th, 2011 Handicap View Video
3rd Awzaan
Alhaarth
5.49
M. Johnston
R. Hills
9th, 2011 City Plate (LS)
4th Huntdown
Elusive Quality
S. Suroor
J. Spencer
6th, 2010 Bengough Stakes (G3) View Video
5th Finjaan
Royal Applause
5.45
D. Watson
T. O'Shea
13th, 2013 Handicap View Video
6th Ashram
Indian Haven
S. Suroor
D. O'Donohoe
11th, 2011 Handicap View Video
7th Dunelight
Desert Sun
C. Cox
L. Morris
5th, 2011 Royal Windsor Stakes (LS)
8th Palace Moon
Fantastic Light
W. Knight
S. Kelly
1st, 2016 Handicap View Video
9th Code Of War
Mutakddim
A. Royer-Dupre
J. Fortune
9th, 2010 Dubai Duty Free Cup (LS)
10th Mon Cadeaux
Cadeaux Genereux
A. Balding
M. Dwyer
14th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Prince Of Dance
Danehill Dancer
T. Tate
S. Drowne
11th, 2012 Handicap View Video
12th Yaa Wayl
Whipper
S. Suroor
N. Callan
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
13th Alhaban
Verglas
R. Harris
T. McLaughlin
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Aldovrandi
Cape Cross
M. Botti
M. Demuro
7th, 2010 Hyde Stakes (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories