Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 3 days ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 3 days ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 3 days ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 4 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 4 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 5 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 8 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 10 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 11 days ago

2010 Deutsches Derby (G1)

Date/Track:
7/18/2010, Hamburg-GER
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:29.51
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Buzzword
Pivotal
3.73
S. Suroor
R. Ffrench
8th, 2011 Handicap View Video
2nd Zazou
Shamardal
8.03
W. Hickst
O. Peslier
3rd, 2014 Preis Der Sparkassen Finanzgruppe (G3) View Video
3rd Sir Lando
Lando
W. Neuroth
J. Fortune
6th, 2014 Gerling-Preis (G2) View Video
4th Russian Tango
Tertullian
A. Wohler
J. Bojko
3rd, 2013 Hamburg Trophy (G3) View Video
5th Lamool
Mamool
M. Hofer
A. Vries
5th, 2011 Gerling-Preis (G2) View Video
6th Lindentree
Dai Jin
W. Hickst
Y. Lerner
6th, 2010 Deutsches Derby (G1)
7th Monterosso
Dubawi
8.37
M. Zarooni
K. Fallon
9th, 2013 Al Maktoum Challenge - Rd. 3 (G1) View Video
8th Lyssio
Motivator
M. Attwater
J. Victoire
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Scalo
Lando
A. Wohler
E. Pedroza
7th, 2012 Canadian International Stakes (G1) View Video
10th Neatico
Medicean
P. Schiergen
C. Soumillon
5th, 2014 Oettingen-Rennen (G2) View Video
11th Val Mondo
Lando
U. Ostmann
I. Mendizabal
7th, 2011 Preis Der Sparkassen Finanzgruppe (G3)
13th Seventh Sky
King's Best
P. Schiergen
A. Starke
5th, 2011 Rheinland-Pokal (G1) View Video
14th Next Hight
High Chaparral
C. Mann
F. Minarik
14th, 2010 Deutsches Derby (G1)
17th Baschar
Starcraft
M. Mintchev
A. Crastus
7th, 2014 Preis Von Dahlwitz (LS) View Video
18th Ustilago
Lando
W. Baltromei
D. Boeuf
7th, 2010 Prix Turenne (LS)
19th Nordfalke
Hawk Wing
A. Schaerer
A. Goritz
19th, 2010 Deutsches Derby (G1)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories