Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 2 days ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 3 days ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 4 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 4 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 4 days ago

2010 Dahlia Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
5/2/2010, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ F
Time:
1:54.03
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Strawberrydaiquiri
Dansili
6.09
S. Stoute
R. Moore
8th, 2012 Santa Ana Stakes (G2) View Video
2nd Honimiere
Fasliyev
4.79
A. Swinbank
N. Callan
1st, 2011 Flaming Page Stakes (LS)
3rd Spacious
Nayef
6.47
J. Fanshawe
J. Murtagh
6th, 2010 Sun Chariot Stakes (G1) View Video
4th Three Moons
Montjeu
H. Dunlop
F. Dettori
6th, 2010 Severals Stakes (LS) View Video
5th Annabelle's Charm
Indian Ridge
L. Cumani
K. Fallon
3rd, 2010 Tri Equestrian Stakes (G3)
6th Plaisterer
Best Of The Bests
C. Wall
J. Mitchell
8th, 2011 Aphrodite Stakes (LS) View Video
7th Moon Life
Invincible Spirit
M. Zarooni
A. Ajtebi
7th, 2010 Dahlia Stakes (G3) View Video
8th Badiat Alzaman
Zamindar
E. Dunlop
J. Crowley
13th, 2010 Fillies' Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

http://www.thejockeyclub.co.uk/video/20100502/1581840/13840776