Ticker
  • Materiality turns away the challenge of Upstart to win the Florida Derby.Posted 22 hours ago
  • International Star reels in Stanford late to win the Louisiana Derby.Posted 23 hours ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox sweeps the 3yo filly stakes at Fair Grounds with today's win in the Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox sweeps the 3yo filly stakes at Fair Grounds with today's win in the Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • Pants On Fire guts out a win in the Sir Shackleton.Posted 1 day ago
  • War Correspondent rolls late to win the Appleton.Posted 1 day ago
  • Prince Bishop wins the world's richest race; California Chrome 2nd.Posted 1 day ago
  • Dolniya dominates the boys in the Dubai Sheema ClassicPosted 1 day ago
  • Solow defeats The Grey Gatsby in the $6,000,000 Dubai TurfPosted 1 day ago
  • Secret Circle wins Golden Shaheen Sprint in Dubai.Posted 1 day ago

2010 Criterium de Maisons-Laffitte (G2)

Date/Track:
11/1/2010, Maisons-Laffitte-FR
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:14.40
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Blu Constellation
Orpen
V. Caruso
M. Demuro
1st, 2012 Premio Carlo e Francesco Aloisi (G3) View Video
2nd Wizz Kid
Whipper
R. Collet
I. Mendizabal
7th, 2012 British Champions Sprint Stakes (G2)
3rd Katla
Majestic Missile
J. Grogan
W. Lee
11th, 2013 Ballyogan Stakes (G3) View Video
4th Exciting Life
Titus Livius
P. Schiergen
M. Srnec
9th, 2013 Bayerischer Fliegerpreis (LS)
5th Captain Chop
Indian Rocket
D. Guillemin
F. Prat
10th, 2012 Prix De Saint-Georges (G3)
6th Spirit Of Battle
Elusive Quality
A. bin Huzaim
M. Guyon
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Temps Au Temps
Invincible Spirit
M. Delzangles
G. Benoist
7th, 2011 Prix Jean Prat (G1) View Video
8th Approve
Oasis Dream
W. Haggas
S. Pasquier
8th, 2010 Criterium de Maisons-Laffitte (G2)
9th Broox
Xaar
E. O'Neill
O. Peslier
10th, 2012 Conditions View Video
10th Split Trois
Dubawi
Y. Nicolay
P. Boudot
11th, 2011 Prix De Seine-Et-Oise (G3)
11th Keratiya
Iron Mask
J. Rouget
C. Lemaire
11th, 2010 Criterium de Maisons-Laffitte (G2)
12th Boccalino
Iron Mask
H. Pantall
M. Barzalona
6th, 2011 Prix Montenica (LS) View Video
13th Dancing Dynamite
Auenadler
H. Hiller
T. Thulliez
20th, 2012 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories