Ticker
  • Disco Partner (5-2) rolls last to first to win the Elusive Quality on the Belmont lawn.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Battalion Runner and Malagacy will NOT run in the Kentucky Derby, per Todd Pletcher.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Thunder Snow confirmed for the Kentucky Derby by Godolphin.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Quiet Business (16-1) powers home to win the Bewitch at Keeneland.Posted 1 day ago
  • Celtic Chaos (7-1) gets up on the wire to win the Affirmed Success.Posted 1 day ago
  • Girvin, the Kentucky Derby points leader, has a quarter crack, via Byron King.Posted 2 days ago
  • Party Boat (7-2) takes the Memories of Silver on the Aqueduct turf.Posted 6 days ago
  • Dolphus (6-5), Rachel Alexandra's half-brother, wins AQU allowance; Shagaf lastPosted 6 days ago
  • Multiplier (4-1) kicks it in late to get past Hedge Fund in the Illinois Derby.Posted 7 days ago
  • Collected (3-5) rolls home much the best in the Californian.Posted 7 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Kentucky Derby 2017

2010 Criterium de Maisons-Laffitte (G2)

Date/Track:
11/1/2010, Maisons-Laffitte-FR
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:14.40
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Blu Constellation
Orpen
V. Caruso
M. Demuro
1st, 2012 Premio Carlo e Francesco Aloisi (G3) View Video
2nd Wizz Kid
Whipper
R. Collet
I. Mendizabal
7th, 2012 British Champions Sprint Stakes (G2)
3rd Katla
Majestic Missile
J. Grogan
W. Lee
11th, 2013 Ballyogan Stakes (G3) View Video
4th Exciting Life
Titus Livius
P. Schiergen
M. Srnec
9th, 2013 Bayerischer Fliegerpreis (LS)
5th Captain Chop
Indian Rocket
D. Guillemin
F. Prat
10th, 2012 Prix de Saint-Georges (G3)
6th Spirit Of Battle
Elusive Quality
A. bin Huzaim
M. Guyon
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Temps Au Temps
Invincible Spirit
M. Delzangles
G. Benoist
7th, 2011 Prix Jean Prat (G1) View Video
8th Approve
Oasis Dream
W. Haggas
S. Pasquier
8th, 2010 Criterium de Maisons-Laffitte (G2)
9th Broox
Xaar
E. O'Neill
O. Peslier
10th, 2012 Conditions View Video
10th Split Trois
Dubawi
Y. Nicolay
P. Boudot
11th, 2011 Prix De Seine-Et-Oise (G3)
11th Keratiya
Iron Mask
J. Rouget
C. Lemaire
11th, 2010 Criterium de Maisons-Laffitte (G2)
12th Boccalino
Iron Mask
H. Pantall
M. Barzalona
6th, 2011 Prix Montenica (LS) View Video
13th Dancing Dynamite
Auenadler
H. Hiller
T. Thulliez
20th, 2012 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories