Ticker
  • Favorite Tara's Tango surges to win the Santa Maria at the wire.Posted 13 hours ago
  • O'Neill's strengthens his stable of 3-year-olds as Frank Conversation wins the El Camino Real Derby.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Bolo nabs Obviously in the final strides of the Arcadia.Posted 16 hours ago
  • BC Mile heroine Tepin crushes her foes in the Lambholm South Endeavor Stakes. Posted 17 hours ago
  • Dancing House is ultra-game in taking the Barbara Fritchie.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Penwith scores in the Royal Delta at Gulfstream Park.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Destin rolls home in the Sam F. Davis at Tampa Bay Downs.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Polar River wins the UAE 1000 Guineas by a pole.Posted 2 days ago
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 6 days ago

2010 Criterium de Maisons-Laffitte (G2)

Date/Track:
11/1/2010, Maisons-Laffitte-FR
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:14.40
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Blu Constellation
Orpen
V. Caruso
M. Demuro
1st, 2012 Premio Carlo e Francesco Aloisi (G3) View Video
2nd Wizz Kid
Whipper
R. Collet
I. Mendizabal
7th, 2012 British Champions Sprint Stakes (G2)
3rd Katla
Majestic Missile
J. Grogan
W. Lee
11th, 2013 Ballyogan Stakes (G3) View Video
4th Exciting Life
Titus Livius
P. Schiergen
M. Srnec
9th, 2013 Bayerischer Fliegerpreis (LS)
5th Captain Chop
Indian Rocket
D. Guillemin
F. Prat
10th, 2012 Prix De Saint-Georges (G3)
6th Spirit Of Battle
Elusive Quality
A. bin Huzaim
M. Guyon
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Temps Au Temps
Invincible Spirit
M. Delzangles
G. Benoist
7th, 2011 Prix Jean Prat (G1) View Video
8th Approve
Oasis Dream
W. Haggas
S. Pasquier
8th, 2010 Criterium de Maisons-Laffitte (G2)
9th Broox
Xaar
E. O'Neill
O. Peslier
10th, 2012 Conditions View Video
10th Split Trois
Dubawi
Y. Nicolay
P. Boudot
11th, 2011 Prix De Seine-Et-Oise (G3)
11th Keratiya
Iron Mask
J. Rouget
C. Lemaire
11th, 2010 Criterium de Maisons-Laffitte (G2)
12th Boccalino
Iron Mask
H. Pantall
M. Barzalona
6th, 2011 Prix Montenica (LS) View Video
13th Dancing Dynamite
Auenadler
H. Hiller
T. Thulliez
20th, 2012 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories