Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 3 days ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 3 days ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 3 days ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 4 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 4 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 5 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 8 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 10 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 11 days ago

2010 Criterium de l'Ouest (LS)

Date/Track:
9/6/2010, Craon-FR
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:41.89
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Nova Step
Dubawi
F. Rohaut
F. Bertras
14th, 2012 Handicap View Video
2nd Doo Lang
Pulpit
J. Rouget
I. Mendizabal
7th, 2011 Prix de la Grotte (G3)
3rd Dream Peace
Dansili
7.09
R. Collet
T. Huet
2nd, 2013 Diana Stakes (G1) View Video
4th Andreino
Titus Livius
G. Botti
S. Ruis
4th, 2010 Criterium de l'Ouest (LS)
5th Private Jet
Aussie Rules
H. Pantall
M. Guyon
15th, 2012 Handicap View Video
6th Nashi
Agnes Kamikaze
E. O'Neill
J. Auge
6th, 2010 Criterium de l'Ouest (LS)
7th Mi Amor
Feliciano
H. Pantall
F. Veron
3rd, 2011 Conditions View Video
8th Katmandoune
Country Reel
J. Boisnard
M. Androuin
12th, 2012 Prix Luthier (LS)
9th Honneur Supreme
Baroud D'Honneur
Y. Barberot
M. Foulon
9th, 2010 Criterium de l'Ouest (LS)
10th Inscrutable
Arch
N. Clement
T. Thulliez
5th, 2012 John's Call (RS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories