Ticker
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 1 day ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 1 day ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 2 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 4 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 5 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Kasaqui (3-1) rolls down the lane to victory in the Wise Dan.Posted 5 days ago
  • Faypien (7-2) edges Mopotism in the Grade 2 Summertime Oaks.Posted 5 days ago
  • McCraken (1-5) rolls to a facile score in the Matt Winn.Posted 5 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Royal Ascot 2017

2010 Cork Stakes (LS)

Date/Track:
4/30/2010, Cork-IRE
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:09.75
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Rain Delayed
Oasis Dream
G. Lyons
K. Latham
21th, 2011 Handicap View Video
2nd Miss Gorica
Mull of Kintyre
M. Morgan
P. Smullen
9th, 2010 Flying Five Stakes (G3)
3rd Rock Jock
Rock of Gibraltar
4.34
T. Collins
P. Shanahan
14th, 2012 Handicap View Video
4th Wrong Answer
Verglas
K. Prendergast
C. Hayes
8th, 2010 Concorde Stakes (G3)
5th Snaefell
Danehill Dancer
M. Halford
F. Berry
7th, 2011 Conditions (LS) View Video
6th Moonreach
Chineur
P. Deegan
W. Supple
6th, 2013 Handicap View Video
7th Invincible Ash
Invincible Spirit
M. Halford
G. Carroll
10th, 2013 Al Quoz Sprint (G1) View Video
8th Sir Gerry
Carson City
J. Best
G. Galligan
7th, 2011 Handicap View Video
9th Six Of Hearts
Pivotal
C. Ross
K. Manning
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th The Tooth Fairy
Statue of Liberty
M. Mulvany
S. Foley
18th, 2011 Premier Handicap View Video
12th Santo Padre
Elnadim
D. Marnane
C. O'Donoghue
7th, 2012 Renaissance Stakes (G3)
13th Daffodil Walk
Captain Rio
P. Deegan
S. Heffernan
4th, 2010 Conditions View Video
14th Zorija Rose
Oasis Dream
T. Stack
W. Lee
10th, 2010 Renaissance Stakes (G3) View Video
15th Walk On Bye
Danehill Dancer
5.23
T. Stack
J. Murtagh
6th, 2010 Waterford Testimonial Stakes (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories