Ticker
  • Classic Empire and Champagne Room are Champion Juveniles.Posted 1 day ago
  • Arrogate and Songbird were America's Best 3yo's in 2016.Posted 1 day ago
  • California Chrome and Beholder are the Champion Older Dirt Horses.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tepin and Flintshire are the Champions of the Turf.Posted 1 day ago
  • Drefong and Finest City are the Eclipse Award winning Sprinters.Posted 1 day ago
  • Guest Suite (5-2) powers home best in the Lecomte Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hy Riverside (3-1) gets the bob to win the Sunshine Millions Classic.Posted 1 day ago
  • Finest City (2-5) easily scoots away in the Grade 2 Santa Monica.Posted 1 day ago
  • Farrell (4-5) rolls to victory in the Silverbulletday Stakes at Fair Grounds.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hawaakom (7-2) rolls home late to win the Louisiana Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Pegasus World Cup 2017
Advertisement

2010 Cooley Fillies' Stakes (LS)

Date/Track:
11/12/2010, Dundalk-IRE
Distance:
1 mile (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
3+ F
Time:
1:35.35
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Boynagh Joy
Definite Article
J. Halpin
S. Levey
12th, 2011 Owenstown Stud Stakes (LS)
2nd Barring Decree
Dalakhani
F. Dunne
N. McCullagh
3rd, 2011 Victor McCalmont Memorial Stakes (LS)
3rd Indiana Gal
Intikhab
P. Martin
S. Heffernan
3rd, 2010 Cooley Fillies' Stakes (LS)
4th Devoted To You
Danehill Dancer
A. O'Brien
C. O'Donoghue
4th, 2010 Cooley Fillies' Stakes (LS)
5th Anam Chara
Soviet Star
A. Oliver
F. Berry
9th, 2011 Balanchine (G2) View Video
6th Hen Night
Danehill Dancer
D. Wachman
W. Lordan
8th, 2011 Platinum Stakes (LS)
7th You'll Be Mine
Kingmambo
A. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
7th, 2010 Cooley Fillies' Stakes (LS)
8th Dotada
Noverre
P. Casey
G. Carroll
6th, 2012 Fillies' Handicap View Video
9th Carefree Smile
Invincible Spirit
D. Weld
P. Smullen
9th, 2010 Cooley Fillies' Stakes (LS)
10th School Holidays
Harlan's Holiday
D. Wachman
K. Latham
10th, 2010 Cooley Fillies' Stakes (LS)
11th Velvet Flicker
Fasliyev
K. Prendergast
S. James
11th, 2010 Cooley Fillies' Stakes (LS)
12th Alsalwa
Nayef
K. Prendergast
D. McDonogh
12th, 2010 Cooley Fillies' Stakes (LS)
13th Plum Sugar
Footstepsinthesand
P. Prendergast
W. Lee
5th, 2011 Conditions View Video
14th Priomhbhean
Galileo
J. Bolger
K. Manning
2nd, 2011 Carlingford Stakes (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories