Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 2 days ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 2 days ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 3 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 3 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 4 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 7 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 9 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 10 days ago

2010 Conditions

Date/Track:
2/25/2010, Meydan-UAE
Distance:
7 f (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:23.39
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Midshipman
Unbridled's Song
6.74
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
1st, 2010 Conditions View Video
2nd Asset
Marju
4.79
S. Suroor
T. Durcan
6th, 2010 Conditions Stakes
3rd Alazeyab
El Prado
A. Al Raihe
T. O'Shea
4th, 2013 Handicap View Video
4th Laa Rayb
Storm Cat
D. Selvaratnam
W. Buick
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
5th Codigo De Honor
Honour and Glory
B. Subaie
R. Mullen
5th, 2010 Conditions View Video
6th Commander Cave
Tale of the Cat
E. Charpy
P. Smullen
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Opera Comica
Giant Gentleman
3.73
G. Duarte
T. Pereira
7th, 2010 Conditions View Video
8th Across The Rhine
Cuvee
T. Collins
T. Queally
14th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Lovelace
Royal Applause
R. Fahey
K. Fallon
17th, 2011 Handicap View Video
10th Swift Gift
Cadeaux Genereux
E. Dunlop
J. Spencer
9th, 2011 Handicap View Video
11th Digital
Romarin
E. Caramori
W. Blandi
5th, InD AlwOC (9/11/2013-R8)
12th Olympic Election
Notation
E. Caramori
C. Soumillon
4th, CD AlwOC (5/6/2011-R4)
13th Bab Al Bahrain
Kingmambo
R. Bouresly
L. Jurado
9th, 2011 Handicap View Video
14th Almajid
Marju
M. Muhairi
R. Hills
14th, 2010 Conditions View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Meydan Metropolis(Conditions)-(Tapeta): Conditional Race For Northern Hemisphere 4+YO & Southern Hemisphere 3+YO. Northern Hemisphere 3YO Carry 53Kg. Southern Hemisphere 3YO Carry 57.5Kg. Northern & Southern Hemisphere 4+YO Carry 59.5Kg.