Ticker
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 2 days ago
  • Untamed Domain (3-1) kicks it in late to win the Summer Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 2 days ago
  • World Approval (2-1) shows he is much the best in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 3 days ago
  • Patrona Margarita (23-1) draws clear in the Grade 2 Pocahontas.Posted 3 days ago
  • Uni (6-5) runs down La Coronel in the Grade 2 Sands Point.Posted 3 days ago
  • Johnny Bear (9-1) noses out Hawkbill in the Grade 1 Northern Dancer Turf.Posted 3 days ago
  • Chublicious (10-1) upsets the Grade 3 Frank J. De Francis Memorial Dash.Posted 3 days ago
  • The Tabulator (4-1) holds on in the Grade 3 Iroquois despite drifting out.Posted 3 days ago
  • Quidura (2-5) proves best in Grade 2 Canadian.Posted 3 days ago
  • Winx rolls late in the Colgate Optic White Stakes for her 20th straight victory!Posted 3 days ago

2010 Conditions

Date/Track:
2/19/2010, Meydan-UAE
Distance:
1 mile (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:36.97
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Skysurfers
E Dubai
5.84
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
1st, 2011 Godolphin Mile (G2) View Video
2nd Eagle Mountain
Rock of Gibraltar
6.55
M. De Kock
K. Shea
2nd, 2010 Conditions View Video
3rd Consul General
Selkirk
N. Mandeel
K. Fallon
13th, 2010 Godolphin Mile (G2) View Video
4th Stoic
Green Desert
J. Noseda
R. Moore
7th, 2010 Joel Stakes (G3) View Video
5th Cat Junior
Storm Cat
3.73
B. Meehan
J. Spencer
1st, 2011 Swedish Open Mile (LS) View Video
6th Fourpenny Lane
Efisio
M. Morgan
P. Smullen
1st, 2010 Fairy Bridge Stakes (LS)
7th King Jock
Ghazi
A. Manuel
T. O'Shea
6th, 2010 Navigation Stakes (LS)
8th Hattan
Halling
M. Mheiri
W. Smith
11th, 2011 Handicap View Video
9th Without A Prayer
Intikhab
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
11th, 2010 Zabeel Mile (G2) View Video
10th Lelah Dorak
Freequent
B. Al-Shibani
T. Durcan
10th, 2010 Conditions View Video
11th Bab Al Bahrain
Kingmambo
R. Bouresly
L. Jurado
9th, 2011 Handicap View Video
12th Fervent Prince
Averti
A. bin Huzaim
C. Sanchez
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Foolin Myself
Montjeu
D. Selvaratnam
W. Buick
12th, 2010 Conditions View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

CBD Worldmaster Card-Sponsored By Commercial Bank Of Dubai(Tapeta): Conditional Race For Northern And Southern Hemisphere 3+YO. Northern Hemisphere 3YO Carry 52Kg. Southern Hemisphere 3YO Carry 57Kg. Northern And Southern Hemisphere 4+YO Carry 59Kg. http://www.attheraces.com/atrplayer-replay-popup/VOD/257120