• Frosted is pointing to the Breeders' Cup Classic, per his connections.Posted 2 days ago
  • Erupt (IRE) at 12-1 closes to win the $1,000,000 Pattison Canadian International (G1)Posted 4 days ago
  • Al's Gal (6-1) wins the head bob and the E. P. Taylor (G1) at WoodbinePosted 4 days ago
  • Blanket finish in the Nearctic (G2) at Woodbine goes to Calgary Cat (15-1)Posted 5 days ago
  • Arella Rockstar (12-1) upsets the Matron (G3) at Belmont Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • Time and Motion (3-1) wins a three-filly photo in the QE II Challenge Cup.Posted 5 days ago
  • Undefeated Theory (3-10) kicks away to a Futurity scorePosted 6 days ago
  • Almanzor turns away Found in the Group 1 British Champions Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Minding better than the boys in the Queen Elizabeth II at Ascot.Posted 6 days ago
  • 2nd last year, Journey romps home in this year's Champions Day Fillies & Mares.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2010 Conditions

2/11/2010, Meydan-UAE
7 f (Synthetic)
3 M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Mendip
Harlan's Holiday
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
11th, 2013 Gala Stakes (LS) View Video
2nd Uncle Tom
First American
P. Bary
T. Pereira
11th, 2010 UAE Derby (G2) View Video
3rd Happy Dubai
Indian Ridge
A. Al Raihe
R. Ffrench
11th, 2013 Handicap (LS) View Video
4th Izaaj
Giant's Causeway
M. Shafya
X. Ziani
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Saboteur
A. bin Huzaim
J. Rosales
2nd, 2011 Handicap View Video
6th Marine Spirit
Big Shuffle
M. Shafya
P. Smullen
8th, 2010 Conditions View Video
7th Digital
A. Pereira
W. Blandi
5th, InD AlwOC (9/11/2013-R8)
8th Astonishment
Desert Style
F. Nass
K. Fallon
6th, 2010 Conditions View Video
9th Enak
S. Suroor
D. O'Donohoe
5th, 2011 Conditions Stakes (LS) View Video
10th Cappiwino
S. Suroor
M. Barzalona
1st, Bel Allow (6/26/2010-R3)
11th Timely Jazz
N. Petersen
A. Munro
14th, 2010 UAE Derby (G2) View Video
12th Chaperno
More Than Ready
S. Suroor
A. Ajtebi
3rd, 2012 Handicap View Video
13th Graymalkin
M. Shafya
W. Supple
4th, 2013 Handicap View Video
14th Fareej
S. Suroor
T. Durcan
14th, 2011 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

4Men Stakes(Conditions)-(Tapeta): Conditional Race Restricted To Northern & Southern Hemisphere 3YO Only. Northern Hemisphere 3YO Carry 54.5Kg. Southern Hemisphere 3YO Carry 59Kg.