Ticker
  • Party Boat (5-2) gets her head down to win the Wait a While.Posted 36 minutes ago
  • Fact Finding (8-5) draws clear of the Smooth Air field and keeps a perfect record.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Lovable Lady (12-1) blasts away in the Willa On the Move Stakes.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Paulassilverlining (1-9) makes easy work of the Garland of Roses field.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Sonic Mule (3-1) keeps the wins for Todd Pletcher rolling in the Buffalo Man.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Tapwrit (3-2) holds off stablemate Master Plan to win the Pulpit.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Lirica (5-2) finds a clear path to take the Hut Hut Stakes.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Bode's Dream (5-2) returns victorious in the House Party to remain undefeated.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Australia's Hugh Bowman wins the Longines International Jockey Challenge.Posted 3 days ago
  • Miss Temple City (8-5) hits the wire just in front in the Grade 1 Matriarch.Posted 5 days ago

2010 Conditions

Date/Track:
2/11/2010, Meydan-UAE
Distance:
7 f (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:24.59
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Mendip
Harlan's Holiday
6.49
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
11th, 2013 Gala Stakes (LS) View Video
2nd Uncle Tom
First American
P. Bary
T. Pereira
11th, 2010 UAE Derby (G2) View Video
3rd Happy Dubai
Indian Ridge
6.12
A. Al-Rayhi
R. Ffrench
11th, 2013 Handicap (LS) View Video
4th Izaaj
Giant's Causeway
M. Shafya
X. Ziani
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Saboteur
Shamardal
A. bin Huzaim
J. Rosales
2nd, 2011 Handicap View Video
6th Marine Spirit
Big Shuffle
M. Shafya
P. Smullen
8th, 2010 Conditions View Video
7th Digital
Romarin
A. Pereira
W. Blandi
5th, InD AlwOC (9/11/2013-R8)
8th Astonishment
Desert Style
F. Nass
K. Fallon
6th, 2010 Conditions View Video
9th Enak
Orpen
S. Suroor
D. O'Donohoe
5th, 2011 Conditions Stakes (LS) View Video
10th Cappiwino
Soto
3.79
S. Suroor
M. Barzalona
1st, Bel Allow (6/26/2010-R3)
11th Timely Jazz
Noverre
3.39
N. Petersen
A. Munro
14th, 2010 UAE Derby (G2) View Video
12th Chaperno
More Than Ready
S. Suroor
A. Ajtebi
3rd, 2012 Handicap View Video
13th Graymalkin
Singspiel
M. Shafya
W. Supple
4th, 2013 Handicap View Video
14th Fareej
Kingmambo
3.79
S. Suroor
T. Durcan
14th, 2011 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

4Men Stakes(Conditions)-(Tapeta): Conditional Race Restricted To Northern & Southern Hemisphere 3YO Only. Northern Hemisphere 3YO Carry 54.5Kg. Southern Hemisphere 3YO Carry 59Kg.