Ticker
  • Polar River wins the UAE 1000 Guineas by a pole.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Polar River runs awayt with the UAE 1000 Guineas by a polePosted 1 hour ago
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 4 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 4 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 4 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 4 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 4 days ago

2010 Conditions

Date/Track:
6/19/2010, Ascot-GB
Distance:
2 3/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
4:47.79
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Bergo
Silvano
5.45
G. Moore
R. Moore
4th, 2011 Doncaster Cup (G2) View Video
2nd Aajel
Aljabr
M. Tregoning
R. Hills
6th, 2010 Coral Marathon(Esher Stakes) (LS)
3rd Swingkeel
Singspiel
J. Dunlop
J. Fortune
14th, 2012 Handicap View Video
4th Caracciola
Lando
N. Henderson
A. Munro
8th, 2010 Goodwood Cup (G2) View Video
5th Starfala
Galileo
P. Cole
N. Callan
7th, 2010 Lillie Langtry Stakes (G3)
6th Sentry Duty
Kahyasi
N. Henderson
K. Fallon
12th, 2012 Heritage Handicap View Video
7th Kid Charlemagne
King Charlemagne
W. Greatrex
T. Queally
4th, 2011 Maiden Stakes View Video
8th Ringaroses
Karinga Bay
J. O'Neill
G. Baker
7th, 2010 Coral Marathon(Esher Stakes) (LS)
9th Hollins
Lost Soldier
M. Hammond
S. Sanders
9th, 2010 Conditions View Video
10th Munsef
Zafonic
3.23
I. Williams
J. Spencer
12th, 2010 Wild Flower Stakes (LS)
11th Deutschland
Red Ransom
W. Mullins
J. Murtagh
8th, 2011 Premier Handicap View Video
12th Baddam
Mujahid
I. Williams
M. Dwyer
12th, 2010 Conditions View Video
13th Midas Way
Halling
P. Chamings
A. Kirby
13th, 2010 Conditions View Video
14th Sweetheart
Sinndar
J. Poulton
J. Fanning
14th, 2010 Conditions View Video
15th Balkan Knight
Selkirk
D. Elsworth
W. Buick
15th, 2010 Conditions View Video
16th Casual Garcia
Hernando
M. Gillard
N. Chalmers
16th, 2010 Conditions View Video
17th Star Of Pompey
Hernando
M. Hoad
R. Butler
17th, 2010 Conditions View Video
18th Prince Picasso
Lomitas
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
18th, 2010 Conditions View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Queen Alexandra Stakes: Class 2 Conditional Race For 4+YO Males And Females. Weight for Age plus Penalties. **Distance: 2m 5f 159y.**