Ticker
  • Cupid (7-1) makes a winning comeback in the Grade 1 Gold Cup at Santa Anita.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Illuminant (8-5) sneaks up the rail to capture the Grade 2 Monrovia.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Cowboy Culture (5-2) is the clear victor in the Grade 3 Arlington Classic.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Lady Eli (3-5) keeps Goodyearforroses at bay to win the Grade 1 Gamely.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Finley'sluckycharm (1-5) runs away with the Grade 3 Winning Colors.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Stormy Liberal (1-2) continues downhill turf success in the Grade 3 Daytona.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Starship Jubilee (10-1) rallies to Grade 2 Nassau win.Posted 18 hours ago
  • The breeding rights to Classic Empire have been acquired by Coolmore.Posted 4 days ago
  • Cloud Computing (13-1) edges a game Classic Empire in the Preakness.Posted 7 days ago
  • World Approval (5-2) whistles home a big winner in the Dixie.Posted 7 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Belmont Stakes 2017

2010 Conditions

Date/Track:
2/26/2010, Jebel Ali-UAE
Distance:
5 f (Dirt)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
0:58.25
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Terrific Challenge
Royal Academy
S. Seemar
R. Mullen
4th, 2012 Jebel Ali Sprint (LS)
2nd Mannjal
Storm Cat
D. Selvaratnam
W. Buick
7th, 2011 Conditions View Video
3rd Marine Spirit
Big Shuffle
M. Shafya
W. Supple
8th, 2010 Conditions View Video
4th Bounty Quest
Fasliyev
D. Watson
P. Dobbs
12th, 2011 Handicap View Video
5th Firestreak
Green Desert
M. Mheiri
W. Smith
14th, 2013 Conditions View Video
6th Caribou Island
Dansili
J. Salman
J. Rosales
13th, 2012 Maiden  View Video
7th Power Politics
Seeking the Gold
B. Deutrom
T. O'Shea
11th, 2012 Handicap View Video
8th League Champion
Rahy
M. Ramadan
R. Thomas
16th, 2013 Handicap View Video
9th Impenetrable
Mr. Greeley
A. Al-Rayhi
R. Ffrench
9th, 2011 Handicap View Video
10th Knight's Way
Kingmambo
A. bin Huzaim
C. Sandoval
1st, 2011 Handicap View Video
11th Juantorena
Miswaki
R. Bouresly
L. Jurado
11th, 2010 Conditions View Video
12th New Freedom
Burooj
M. Mheiri
D. O'Donohoe
12th, 2010 Conditions View Video
13th Crooner
Titus Livius
M. Ramadan
K. Latham
9th, 2010 Conditions
14th Dreadlock
Candy Stripes
A. Al Tamimi
C. Avery
14th, 2010 Conditions View Video
15th Taklamakan
Desert Style
A. bin Huzaim
C. Sanchez
9th, 2010 Maiden  View Video
16th Al Mambo Sudani
Uncle Abbie
R. Bouresly
S. Doyle
16th, 2010 Conditions View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Jebel Ali Sprint Prep(Conventional Dirt): Conditional Race For Northern & Southern Hemisphere 3+YO.