Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 2 days ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 2 days ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 2 days ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 5 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 5 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 6 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 8 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 9 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 9 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 9 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
2017 Queen's Plate

2010 Conditions

Date/Track:
11/25/2010, Meydan-UAE
Distance:
1 mile (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:38.74
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Derbaas
Seeking the Gold
6.60
A. Al-Rayhi
A. Ajtebi
7th, 2015 Conditions View Video
2nd Il Grande Maurizio
King Charlemagne
A. Al-Rayhi
R. Ffrench
13th, 2013 Handicap View Video
3rd Aamaaq
Danehill
A. Al-Rayhi
T. O'Shea
8th, 2011 Handicap View Video
4th Emmrooz
Red Ransom
D. Selvaratnam
K. Fallon
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Trois Rois
Hernando
I. Mohammed
T. Durcan
10th, 2013 Conditions View Video
6th Hattan
Halling
M. Mheiri
W. Smith
11th, 2011 Handicap View Video
7th Energia Colonial
Giant Gentleman
E. Martins
B. Reis
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
8th Prince Shaun
Acclamation
D. Watson
P. Dobbs
13th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Marching Time
Sadler's Wells
S. Stoute
W. Supple
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Blues Ballad
Singspiel
S. Seemar
R. Mullen
4th, 2011 Handicap View Video
11th Master Daniel
Broken Vow
3.73
D. O'Neill
H. Bentley
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
12th Almajd
Marju
M. Mheiri
D. Smith
12th, 2011 Handicap View Video
13th Blackat Blackitten
Inchinor
J. Salman
D. O'Donohoe
5th, 2012 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Meydan Hotel Conditions(Tapeta): Conditional Race For Northern & Southern Hemisphere 3+YO. Southern Hemisphere 3YO Carry 53Kg. Northern Hemisphere 3YO Carry 57.5Kg. Northern & Southern Hemisphere 4+YO Carry 58.5Kg.