Ticker
  • Illuminant stalks and pounces to win the Grade 1 Gamely at Santa Anita.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Cyrus Alexander puts away Shotgun Kowboy to win the Lone Star Handicap.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Tapitation rolls late to score in the Kingston Stakes.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Bust Another runs away with Belmont's Mike Lee at odds of 19-1.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Weekend Hideaway rolls home an easy winner of the Commentator Stakes.Posted 11 hours ago
  • There's no catching Si Sage in the Grade 2 Charles Whittingham Stakes at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lexie Lou returns to her winning ways in today's Grade 2 Nassau Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Enola Gray takes the Melair gate to wire.Posted 2 days ago
  • Surgical Strike charges on the outside to win the Arlington Classic (G3).Posted 2 days ago
  • Diva Express and I'm a Looker make a dead heat run in the Winning Colors (G3).Posted 2 days ago

2010 Handicap (LS)

Date/Track:
4/21/2010, Epsom-GB
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
2:06.99
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Alainmaar
Johar
R. Varian
R. Hills
1st, 2011 Buckhounds Stakes (LS)
2nd Hanoverian Baron
Green Desert
T. Newcombe
D. Probert
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Tartan Gunna
Anabaa
4.39
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
6th, 2011 Handicap View Video
4th Cill Rialaig
Environment Friend
H. Morrison
S. Drowne
2nd, 2012 Handicap View Video
5th Indian Days
Daylami
5.59
J. Given
P. Mulrennan
11th, 2012 Dubai City of Gold (G2) View Video
6th Bullet Man
Mr. Greeley
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
6th, 2010 Handicap (LS) View Video
7th Kavachi
Cadeaux Genereux
G. Moore
R. Moore
8th, 2010 Handicap View Video
8th Bolodenka
Soviet Star
R. Fahey
R. Winston
5th, 2011 Handicap View Video
9th Porgy
Dansili
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
9th, 2013 Handicap View Video
10th Totally Focussed
Trans Island
S. Dow
J. Quinn
10th, 2010 Handicap (LS) View Video
11th Ramona Chase
High Chaparral
M. Attwater
L. Morris
6th, 2012 Handicap View Video
12th Bazergan
Machiavellian
C. Brittain
S. Sanders
12th, 2010 Handicap (LS) View Video
13th Never Ending Tale
Singspiel
E. Vaughan
R. Kingscote
13th, 2010 Handicap (LS) View Video
14th Lord Theo
Averti
N. Littmoden
C. Catlin
14th, 2010 Handicap (LS) View Video
15th Greylami
Daylami
R. Mills
J. Fortune
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Investec Property Investments City And Suburban Stakes: Class 2 Handicap For 4+YO Males And Females Rated 0-105.