Ticker
  • Melatonin powers home a strong winner of the Gold Cup at Santa Anita.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Lord Nelson lunges late to nip Subtle Indian in the Triple Bend.Posted 10 hours ago
  • By the Moon proves best in the Grade 3 Bed O' Roses at Belmont Park.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Mo Tom finds a trouble free trip, and rolls home an easy Ohio Derby winner.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Isabella Sings strolls to victory in Monmouth's Eatontown.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Sarah Sis makes all the running as the Chicago Handicap favorite.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Harzand holds off Idaho in the Irish Derby to become a dual Derby winnerPosted 17 hours ago
  • Far From Over wins his return today at Belmont after more than 16 months away.Posted 1 day ago
  • Champion Untapable has been retired from racing, according to owner, Ron Winchell.Posted 6 days ago
  • Cheekaboo wins a blanket finish in the Honeymoon at 23-1.Posted 6 days ago

2010 Champions Mile (G1)

Date/Track:
4/25/2010, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:33.66
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Able One
Cape Cross
7.34
J. Moore
D. Beadman
5th, 2012 Champions Mile (G1) View Video
2nd Fellowship
O'Reilly
P. duplicate
Z. Purton
5th, 2011 Chairman's Trophy (LS) View Video
3rd Beauty Flash
Golan
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
9th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
4th Sight Winner
Faltaat
5.12
J. Size
O. Doleuze
13th, 2012 Stewards' Cup (LS) View Video
5th Sunny King
Desert Sun
J. Moore
B. Doyle
9th, 2012 Champions Mile (G1) View Video
6th Egyptian Ra
Woodborough
A. Cruz
F. Coetzee
9th, 2010 Premier Cup (LS) View Video
7th Imbongi
Russian Revival
M. De Kock
C. Soumillon
13th, 2011 Godolphin Mile (G2) View Video
8th Good Ba Ba
Lear Fan
M. Chang
W. Marwing
7th, 2013 William Reid Stakes (G1) View Video
9th Thumbs Up
Shinko King
6.34
C. Fownes
R. Moore
7th, 2013 Champions & Chater Cup View Video
10th Brave Kid
Elusive City
J. Size
D. Whyte
10th, 2012 Challenge Cup (LS) View Video
11th Fair Trade
Danewin
C. Fownes
B. Prebble
13th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
12th Dao Dao
Shinko Forest
M. Hawkes
J. Lloyd
11th, 2011 Crystal Mile (G2)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories