Ticker
  • Winx wins her 15th straight and her tenth Group 1 in the Chipping Norton.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Nomorerichblondes, a daughter of Hard Spun, runs to victory in the UAE Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • Conquest Farenheit (7-5) rolls down the hill to score in the Baffle Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • One Liner (3-1) powers home a strong winner in the Southwest Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-5) dismantles his competition in the $500,000 Razorback Handicap.Posted 4 days ago
  • Caledonian pulls the upset in the Jimmy Winkfield at odds of 10-1.Posted 4 days ago
  • The longest shot Zakaroff (45-1) rallies to upset the El Camino Real Derby (G3) at Golden Gate Fields.Posted 6 days ago
  • Stonestreet's Terra Promessa (1-2) blitzes the field in the Bayakoa (G3) at Oaklawn Park.Posted 6 days ago
  • Imperial Hint (5-2) takes the General George (G3) at Laurel. Posted 6 days ago
  • High Ridge Road (3-1) runs them down to take the Barbara Fritchie (G2) at Laurel.Posted 6 days ago

2010 Champions Mile (G1)

Date/Track:
4/25/2010, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:33.66
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Able One
Cape Cross
7.34
J. Moore
D. Beadman
5th, 2012 Champions Mile (G1) View Video
2nd Fellowship
O'Reilly
P. duplicate
Z. Purton
5th, 2011 Chairman's Trophy (LS) View Video
3rd Beauty Flash
Golan
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
9th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
4th Sight Winner
Faltaat
5.12
J. Size
O. Doleuze
13th, 2012 Stewards' Cup (LS) View Video
5th Sunny King
Desert Sun
J. Moore
B. Doyle
9th, 2012 Champions Mile (G1) View Video
6th Egyptian Ra
Woodborough
A. Cruz
F. Coetzee
9th, 2010 Premier Cup (LS) View Video
7th Imbongi
Russian Revival
M. De Kock
C. Soumillon
13th, 2011 Godolphin Mile (G2) View Video
8th Good Ba Ba
Lear Fan
M. Chang
W. Marwing
7th, 2013 William Reid Stakes (G1) View Video
9th Thumbs Up
Shinko King
6.34
C. Fownes
R. Moore
7th, 2013 Champions & Chater Cup View Video
10th Brave Kid
Elusive City
J. Size
D. Whyte
10th, 2012 Challenge Cup (LS) View Video
11th Fair Trade
Danewin
C. Fownes
B. Prebble
13th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
12th Dao Dao
Shinko Forest
M. Hawkes
J. Lloyd
11th, 2011 Crystal Mile (G2)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories