Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 2 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 2 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 2 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 2 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 2 days ago

2010 Champions Mile (G1)

Date/Track:
4/25/2010, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:33.66
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Able One
Cape Cross
7.34
J. Moore
D. Beadman
5th, 2012 Champions Mile (G1) View Video
2nd Fellowship
O'Reilly
P. duplicate
Z. Purton
5th, 2011 Chairman's Trophy (LS) View Video
3rd Beauty Flash
Golan
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
9th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
4th Sight Winner
Faltaat
J. Size
O. Doleuze
13th, 2012 Stewards' Cup (LS) View Video
5th Sunny King
Desert Sun
J. Moore
B. Doyle
9th, 2012 Champions Mile (G1) View Video
6th Egyptian Ra
Woodborough
A. Cruz
F. Coetzee
9th, 2010 Premier Cup (LS) View Video
7th Imbongi
Russian Revival
M. De Kock
C. Soumillon
13th, 2011 Godolphin Mile (G2) View Video
8th Good Ba Ba
Lear Fan
M. Chang
W. Marwing
7th, 2013 William Reid Stakes (G1) View Video
9th Thumbs Up
Shinko King
6.34
C. Fownes
R. Moore
7th, 2013 Champions & Chater Cup View Video
10th Brave Kid
Elusive City
J. Size
D. Whyte
10th, 2012 Challenge Cup (LS) View Video
11th Fair Trade
Danewin
C. Fownes
B. Prebble
13th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
12th Dao Dao
Shinko Forest
M. Hawkes
J. Lloyd
11th, 2011 Crystal Mile (G2)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories