• Champion Sprinter Work All Week has been retired due to a fracture.Posted 30 minutes ago
  • Harmonize comes widest of all to win the Jessamine Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 4 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 4 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 4 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 4 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 4 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 4 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 5 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 5 days ago

2010 Caulfield Cup (G1)

10/16/2010, Caulfield-AUS
1 1/2m (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Descarado
High Chaparral
G. Waterhouse
C. Munce
1st, 2011 Caulfield Stakes (G1)
2nd Harris Tweed
M. Baker
B. Rawiller
6th, 2011 Moonee Valley Cup (G2)
3rd Monaco Consul
High Chaparral
M. Moroney
C. Williams
3rd, 2010 Caulfield Cup (G1)
4th Shocking
Street Cry
M. Kavanagh
M. Rodd
18th, 2010 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
5th Manighar
P. Moody
D. Oliver
6th, 2014 Valedictory (G3)
6th Mr Medici
P. Ho
G. Mosse
8th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
7th Zavite
A. Cummings
B. Melham
12th, 2012 Ranvet Stakes (G1)
8th Metal Bender
C. Waller
H. Bowman
6th, 2013 Warwick Stakes (G2)
9th Herculian Prince
Yamanin Vital
G. Waterhouse
G. Schofield
7th, 2012 Craven Plate (G3)
10th Triple Honour
Honours List
C. Waller
L. Cassidy
6th, 2011 Eagle Farm Cup (G2)
11th Alcopop
J. Stephens
M. Zahra
3rd, 2012 Hong Kong Cup (G1) View Video
12th Tokai Trick
El Condor Pasa
K. Nonaka
S. Fujita
3rd, 2013 Stayers Stakes (G2) View Video
13th Mourayan
R. Hickmott
N. Hall
15th, 2014 Easter Cup (G3) View Video
14th Red Ruler
Viking Ruler
J. Sargent
M. Du Plessis
3rd, 2011 Spring Classic (G1) View Video
15th Valdemoro
Encosta De Lago
T. Vasil
J. Maskiell
15th, 2010 Caulfield Cup (G1)
16th Buccellati
Soviet Star
M. Moroney
S. King
11th, 2012 Carlyon Cup (G3)
17th Faint Perfume
B. Cummings
G. Boss
9th, 2010 Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G3)
18th Dariana
Redoute's Choice
B. Cummings
L. Nolen
18th, 2010 Caulfield Cup (G1)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories