Ticker
  • Polar River wins the UAE 1000 Guineas by a pole.Posted 1 day ago
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 5 days ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 6 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 6 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 6 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 6 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 6 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 6 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 6 days ago

2010 Caulfield Cup (G1)

Date/Track:
10/16/2010, Caulfield-AUS
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:35.69
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Descarado
High Chaparral
G. Waterhouse
C. Munce
1st, 2011 Caulfield Stakes (G1)
2nd Harris Tweed
Montjeu
M. Baker
B. Rawiller
6th, 2011 Moonee Valley Cup (G2)
3rd Monaco Consul
High Chaparral
M. Moroney
C. Williams
3rd, 2010 Caulfield Cup (G1)
4th Shocking
Street Cry
6.05
M. Kavanagh
M. Rodd
18th, 2010 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
5th Manighar
Linamix
6.84
P. Moody
D. Oliver
6th, 2014 Valedictory (G3)
6th Mr Medici
Medicean
P. Ho
G. Mosse
8th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
7th Zavite
Zabeel
A. Cummings
B. Melham
12th, 2012 Ranvet Stakes (G1)
8th Metal Bender
Danasinga
C. Waller
H. Bowman
6th, 2013 Warwick Stakes (G2)
9th Herculian Prince
Yamanin Vital
G. Waterhouse
G. Schofield
7th, 2012 Craven Plate (G3)
10th Triple Honour
Honours List
C. Waller
L. Cassidy
6th, 2011 Eagle Farm Cup (G2)
11th Alcopop
Jeune
3.48
J. Stephens
M. Zahra
3rd, 2012 Hong Kong Cup (G1) View Video
12th Tokai Trick
El Condor Pasa
K. Nonaka
S. Fujita
3rd, 2013 Stayers Stakes (G2) View Video
13th Mourayan
Alhaarth
3.73
R. Hickmott
N. Hall
15th, 2014 Easter Cup (G3) View Video
14th Red Ruler
Viking Ruler
J. Sargent
M. Du Plessis
3rd, 2011 Spring Classic (G1) View Video
15th Valdemoro
Encosta De Lago
T. Vasil
J. Maskiell
15th, 2010 Caulfield Cup (G1)
16th Buccellati
Soviet Star
3.89
M. Moroney
S. King
11th, 2012 Carlyon Cup (G3)
17th Faint Perfume
Shamardal
B. Cummings
G. Boss
9th, 2010 Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G3)
18th Dariana
Redoute's Choice
B. Cummings
L. Nolen
18th, 2010 Caulfield Cup (G1)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories