Ticker
  • Disco Partner (5-2) rolls last to first to win the Elusive Quality on the Belmont lawn.Posted 1 day ago
  • Battalion Runner and Malagacy will NOT run in the Kentucky Derby, per Todd Pletcher.Posted 1 day ago
  • Thunder Snow confirmed for the Kentucky Derby by Godolphin.Posted 1 day ago
  • Quiet Business (16-1) powers home to win the Bewitch at Keeneland.Posted 2 days ago
  • Celtic Chaos (7-1) gets up on the wire to win the Affirmed Success.Posted 2 days ago
  • Girvin, the Kentucky Derby points leader, has a quarter crack, via Byron King.Posted 3 days ago
  • Party Boat (7-2) takes the Memories of Silver on the Aqueduct turf.Posted 7 days ago
  • Dolphus (6-5), Rachel Alexandra's half-brother, wins AQU allowance; Shagaf lastPosted 7 days ago
  • Multiplier (4-1) kicks it in late to get past Hedge Fund in the Illinois Derby.Posted 8 days ago
  • Collected (3-5) rolls home much the best in the Californian.Posted 8 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Kentucky Derby 2017

2010 Burj Nahaar (G3)

Date/Track:
3/4/2010, Meydan-UAE
Distance:
1 mile (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:35.95
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Cat Junior
Storm Cat
3.73
B. Meehan
R. Hills
1st, 2011 Swedish Open Mile (LS) View Video
2nd Green Coast
Green Desert
3.39
D. Watson
T. O'Shea
6th, 2011 Firebreak Stakes (LS) View Video
3rd Calming Influence
King's Best
S. Suroor
A. Ajtebi
9th, 2010 Queen Anne Stakes (G1) View Video
4th Jet Express
Jet Master
A. Al-Rayhi
R. Ffrench
5th, 2011 Handicap View Video
5th Skysurfers
E Dubai
5.84
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
1st, 2011 Godolphin Mile (G2) View Video
6th Vesuve
Green Tune
S. Suroor
W. Smith
2nd, 2011 Doonside Cup (LS)
7th Forgotten Voice
Danehill Dancer
6.77
J. Noseda
R. Moore
6th, 2015 Cumberland Lodge Stakes (G3) View Video
8th Fravashi
Falbrav
S. Suroor
T. Durcan
3rd, 2010 City of York Stakes (LS)
9th Biarritz
Count Dubois
M. De Kock
K. Shea
2nd, 2010 Abu Dhabi Championship (LS)
10th Al Arab
Redattore
A. Pereira
W. Blandi
10th, 2010 Burj Nahaar (G3) View Video
11th Laa Rayb
Storm Cat
D. Selvaratnam
W. Buick
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
12th Don Renato
Edgy Diplomat
5.23
J. Barton
W. Ramos
12th, 2010 Burj Nahaar (G3) View Video
13th Soneva
Cherokee Run
3.39
Y. Nicolay
C. Soumillon
13th, 2010 Burj Nahaar (G3) View Video
14th We'll Come
Elnadim
M. Jarvis
J. Rosales
13th, 2012 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories