Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 2 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 2 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 2 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 2 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 2 days ago

2010 Burj Nahaar (G3)

Date/Track:
3/4/2010, Meydan-UAE
Distance:
1 mile (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:35.95
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Cat Junior
Storm Cat
3.73
B. Meehan
R. Hills
1st, 2011 Swedish Open Mile (LS) View Video
2nd Green Coast
Green Desert
3.39
D. Watson
T. O'Shea
6th, 2011 Firebreak Stakes (LS) View Video
3rd Calming Influence
King's Best
S. Suroor
A. Ajtebi
9th, 2010 Queen Anne Stakes (G1) View Video
4th Jet Express
Jet Master
A. Al Raihe
R. Ffrench
5th, 2011 Handicap View Video
5th Skysurfers
E Dubai
5.84
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
1st, 2011 Godolphin Mile (G2) View Video
6th Vesuve
Green Tune
S. Suroor
W. Smith
2nd, 2011 Doonside Cup (LS)
7th Forgotten Voice
Danehill Dancer
6.73
J. Noseda
R. Moore
6th, 2015 Cumberland Lodge Stakes (G3)
8th Fravashi
Falbrav
S. Suroor
T. Durcan
3rd, 2010 City Of York Stakes (LS)
9th Biarritz
Count Dubois
M. De Kock
K. Shea
2nd, 2010 Abu Dhabi Championship (LS)
10th Al Arab
Redattore
A. Pereira
W. Blandi
10th, 2010 Burj Nahaar (G3)
11th Laa Rayb
Storm Cat
D. Selvaratnam
W. Buick
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
12th Don Renato
Edgy Diplomat
5.23
J. Barton
W. Ramos
12th, 2010 Burj Nahaar (G3)
13th Soneva
Cherokee Run
3.39
Y. Nicolay
C. Soumillon
13th, 2010 Burj Nahaar (G3)
14th We'll Come
Elnadim
M. Jarvis
J. Rosales
13th, 2012 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories