Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 1 day ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 2 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 2 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 2 days ago

2010 Heritage Handicap (LS)

Date/Track:
6/17/2010, Ascot-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:37.82
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Ransom Note
Red Ransom
5.84
B. Hills
M. Hills
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Invincible Soul
Invincible Spirit
R. Hannon
F. McDonald
12th, 2012 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
3rd Greyfriarschorista
King's Best
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
2nd, 2016 Selling Stakes View Video
4th Secretive
Shamardal
M. Johnston
A. Mullen
13th, 2013 Handicap View Video
6th Audacity of Hope
Red Ransom
4.79
P. McBride
C. Soumillon
6th, Tam Claim (4/30/2014-R9)
8th Sea Lord
Cape Cross
M. Johnston
F. Dettori
8th, 2012 Handicap View Video
9th Fireback
Firebreak
A. Balding
D. Probert
7th, 2012 Claiming Stakes View Video
10th High Twelve
Montjeu
3.73
J. Gosden
W. Buick
3rd, 2013 Handicap View Video
11th Pleasant Day
Noverre
B. Meehan
K. Fallon
9th, 2012 Handicap View Video
12th Balducci
Dansili
A. Balding
J. Fortune
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
14th Cumulus Nimbus
Muhtathir
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
6th, 2011 Handicap View Video
15th Layline
King's Best
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Kona Coast
Oasis Dream
J. Gosden
N. Mackay
16th, 2010 Heritage Handicap (LS) View Video
17th Hypnotized
Elusive Quality
M. Bell
J. Spencer
7th, 2010 Classified Stakes View Video
18th Navajo Chief
King's Best
A. Jarvis
T. Queally
19th, 2015 Handicap View Video
19th Al Farahidi
Seeking the Gold
M. Johnston
G. Fairley
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
20th Suffolk Punch
Barathea
A. Balding
L. Keniry
6th, 2010 Handicap View Video
21th Ongoodform
Invincible Spirit
P. D'Arcy
J. Fahy
7th, 2012 Claiming Stakes View Video
22th Excellent Guest
Exceed And Excel
G. Margarson
J. Quinn
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
23th Carnaby Street
Le Vie Dei Colori
R. Hannon
R. Moore
10th, 2013 Handicap View Video
24th Black Snowflake
Elusive Quality
4.12
M. Zarooni
A. Ajtebi
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
25th Azizi
Haafhd
W. Haggas
T. O'Shea
15th, 2011 Handicap View Video
26th Dherghaam
Exceed And Excel
E. Dunlop
R. Hills
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
27th Zaahy
More Than Ready
P. Chapple-Hyam
J. Murtagh
9th, WO Claim (11/13/2011-R10)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Britannia Stakes (Heritage Handicap) (3YO Colts & Geldings) (Class 2) (0-105) (Non-Listed Race)