Ticker
  •  Better Lucky rolls late in the Shine Again!Posted 1 day ago
  •  Fashion Alert outduels Take Charge Brandi in the Schuylerville!Posted 4 days ago
  •  Enterprising flies late to win the Oceanside!Posted 5 days ago
  •  Belle Gallantey shocks Princess of Sylmar in the Delaware Handicap!Posted 10 days ago
  •  Finnegans Wake defeats Admiral Kitten by an eyelash in the Arlington 'Cap!Posted 10 days ago
  • There will be a Pick Six carryover of $167,021 when racing resumes Friday at Los Alamitos.Posted 12 days ago
  • There will be a Pick Six carryover of $42,460 when racing resumes Thursday at Los Alamitos.Posted 13 days ago
  •  Assateague goes wire to wire in the Dr. James Penny Memorial!Posted 14 days ago
  •  Assateague goes wire to wire in the Dr. James Penny Memorial!Posted 14 days ago
  • Clearly Now breaks the 7f track record at Belmont - 1:19.96.Posted 17 days ago

2010 Breeders Cup Juvenile Turf (G2)

Date/Track:
11/6/2010, Churchill Downs
Distance:
1 1/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:36.98
Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf 2010
Positives (based on only 3 runnings)
Negatives
  • European (France preferred)
  • Final prep in last 30 days
  • Strong late kick
  • Top Trainer
  • Prior win at 7+ furlongs

  • Long layoff 
  • No US Graded Stakes win
  • Wire-to-wire running style
  • New top figure in final prep race
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Pluck
More Than Ready
7.30
T. Pletcher
G. Gomez
7th, 2011 Transylvania (G3) View Video
6-1
2nd Soldat
War Front
7.50
K. McLaughlin
A. Garcia
4th, 2013 Hal's Hope (G3)
8-1
3rd Willcox Inn
Harlan's Holiday
7.55
M. Stidham
J. Velazquez
9th, 2013 Fayette Stakes (G2) View Video
20-1
4th Madman Diaries
Bring the Heat
6.39
W. Ward
J. Sanchez
7th, Aqu Claim (1/12/2013-R6)
12-1
5th Banned
Kitten's Joy
7.59
T. Proctor
J. Rosario
1st, 2011 Del Mar Derby (G2) View Video
10-1
6th Master Of Hounds
Kingmambo
7.32
A. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
15th, 2013 Godolphin Mile (G2) View Video
9-2
7th Utley
Smart Strike
5.12
J. Gosden
W. Buick
3rd, 2014 King Edward (C2)
6-1
8th Humble and Hungry
Limehouse
7.44
I. Correas
O. Peslier
4th, GP AlwOC (2/2/2014-R8)
20-1
9th Air Support
Smart Strike
7.57
C. McGaughey
R. Maragh
6th, Kee Allow (10/24/2013-R6)
8-1
10th Mantoba
Noverre
5.12
B. Meehan
F. Dettori
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
5-1
11th Deciphering Dreams
Freud
5.80
R. Dutrow
R. Dominguez
9th, Bel Claim (5/5/2013-R8)
20-1
12th Rough Sailing
Mizzen Mast
6.40
M. Stidham
R. Napravnik
12th, 2010 Breeders Cup Juvenile Turf (G2) View Video
15-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories