Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 1 day ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 2 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 2 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 2 days ago

2010 Boadicea Fillies' Stakes (LS)

Date/Track:
10/15/2010, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ F
Time:
1:11.34
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Dever Dream
Medicean
W. Haggas
R. Moore
8th, 2011 Prix de la Foret (G1) View Video
2nd Wake Up Call
Noverre
C. Wall
G. Baker
5th, 2011 Rosemary Stakes (LS) View Video
3rd Amitola
Choisir
D. Barron
J. Spencer
9th, 2012 Handicap View Video
4th Curtains
Dubawi
S. Dow
T. Queally
11th, 2011 Kilvington Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
5th Beyond Desire
Invincible Spirit
R. Varian
N. Callan
14th, 2012 Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp (G1) View Video
6th Doric Lady
Kyllachy
J. Toller
K. Milczarek
13th, 2010 Wentworth Stakes (LS)
7th Electric Feel
Firebreak
M. Botti
W. Buick
7th, 2010 Boadicea Fillies' Stakes (LS)
8th Arabian Pearl
Refuse To Bend
P. Chapple-Hyam
J. Mitchell
8th, 2010 Boadicea Fillies' Stakes (LS)
9th Arabian Mirage
Oasis Dream
K. Fallon
K. Fallon
9th, 2010 Golden Rose Stakes (LS)
10th Poppet's Lovein
Lomitas
A. Haynes
S. Donohoe
10th, 2010 Boadicea Fillies' Stakes (LS)
11th Golden Destiny
Captain Rio
P. Makin
R. Hughes
16th, 2011 Rous Stakes (LS)
12th Sea Of Leaves
Stormy Atlantic
J. Goldie
J. Fortune
12th, 2010 Boadicea Fillies' Stakes (LS)
13th Fly Silca Fly
Hawk Wing
M. Channon
T. Durcan
13th, 2010 Boadicea Fillies' Stakes (LS)
14th Sakhee's Pearl
Sakhee
J. Crowley
M. Hills
2nd, 2012 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories