Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 2 days ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 2 days ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 2 days ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 5 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 5 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 6 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 8 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 8 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 8 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 8 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
2017 Queen's Plate

2010 Bengough Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
10/9/2010, Ascot-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:14.85
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Bewitched
Dansili
C. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
7th, 2011 Nearctic Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Genki
Shinko Forest
6.12
R. Charlton
S. Drowne
7th, 2012 Bengough Stakes (G3) View Video
3rd Secret Witness
Pivotal
R. Harris
J. Fanning
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Iver Bridge Lad
Avonbridge
J. Ryan
A. Kirby
5th, 2013 Al Shindagha Sprint (G3) View Video
5th Brave Prospector
Oasis Dream
R. Fahey
R. Mullen
23th, 2011 Heritage Handicap (LS) View Video
6th Huntdown
Elusive Quality
S. Suroor
P. Smullen
6th, 2010 Bengough Stakes (G3) View Video
7th Doncaster Rover
War Chant
D. Brown
R. Winston
5th, 2012 Conditions Stakes
8th Mr David
Sky Mesa
J. Osborne
S. Sanders
6th, 2016 Bro Park Sprint Championship (LS) View Video
9th Mister Hughie
Elusive City
T. Easterby
J. Fortune
7th, 2011 Conditions Stakes
10th Triple Aspect
Danetime
W. Haggas
L. Jones
12th, 2012 Coral Charge(Sprint Stakes) (G3)
11th Redford
Bahri
D. Nicholls
R. Hughes
6th, 2011 Criterion Stakes (G3) View Video
12th Rash Judgement
Mark of Esteem
S. Kittow
I. Mongan
5th, 2011 Conditions Stakes
13th Jimmy Styles
Inchinor
6.48
C. Cox
L. Morris
13th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Alhaban
Verglas
R. Harris
D. O'Neill
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Taajub
Exceed And Excel
P. Crate
R. Hills
5th, 2017 Handicap View Video
16th Edge Closer
Bold Edge
R. Hannon
P. Dobbs
16th, 2013 Handicap View Video
17th Royal Rock
Sakhee
C. Wall
G. Baker
11th, 2014 Bengough Stakes (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories