Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 2 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 2 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 2 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 2 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 2 days ago

2010 Bengough Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
10/9/2010, Ascot-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:14.85
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Bewitched
Dansili
C. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
7th, 2011 Nearctic Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Genki
Shinko Forest
6.12
R. Charlton
S. Drowne
7th, 2012 Bengough Stakes (G3)
3rd Secret Witness
Pivotal
R. Harris
J. Fanning
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Iver Bridge Lad
Avonbridge
J. Ryan
A. Kirby
5th, 2013 Al Shindagha Sprint (G3) View Video
5th Brave Prospector
Oasis Dream
R. Fahey
R. Mullen
23th, 2011 Heritage Handicap (LS) View Video
6th Huntdown
Elusive Quality
S. Suroor
P. Smullen
6th, 2010 Bengough Stakes (G3)
7th Doncaster Rover
War Chant
D. Brown
R. Winston
5th, 2012 Conditions Stakes
8th Mr David
Sky Mesa
J. Osborne
S. Sanders
2nd, 2015 Taby Open Sprint Championship (LS) View Video
9th Mister Hughie
Elusive City
T. Easterby
J. Fortune
7th, 2011 Conditions Stakes
10th Triple Aspect
Danetime
W. Haggas
L. Jones
12th, 2012 Coral Charge(Sprint Stakes) (G3)
11th Redford
Bahri
D. Nicholls
R. Hughes
6th, 2011 Criterion Stakes (G3)
12th Rash Judgement
Mark Of Esteem
S. Kittow
I. Mongan
5th, 2011 Conditions Stakes
13th Jimmy Styles
Inchinor
6.48
C. Cox
L. Morris
13th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Alhaban
Verglas
R. Harris
D. O'Neill
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Taajub
Exceed And Excel
P. Crate
R. Hills
1st, 2016 Handicap View Video
16th Edge Closer
Bold Edge
R. Hannon
P. Dobbs
16th, 2013 Handicap View Video
17th Royal Rock
Sakhee
C. Wall
G. Baker
11th, 2014 Bengough Stakes (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories