Ticker
  • Shore Runner turns it on late to win the Lucky Coin.Posted 21 hours ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox DQ'd giving Curalina the win in the Grade 1 CCA Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • In defense of her Royal North win of last year, Ageless sets a new course record at Woodbine.Posted 1 day ago
  • Catch A Flight gets up in the final stride to win the San Diego.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hard Not to Like gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 2 days ago
  • Big Book remains undefeated with a score in the Fleet Treat.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncle Vinny gets the win after Magna Light DQ'd for erratic stretch in the Sanford.Posted 2 days ago
  • Postponed wins the Group 1 King George at Ascot in a thrilling finish.Posted 3 days ago
  • Big John B loves Del Mar, and is your Cougar II winner.Posted 3 days ago
  • Mrs McDougal proves best in the Lake George on the Saratoga lawn.Posted 3 days ago

2010 Heritage Handicap

Date/Track:
9/18/2010, Ayr-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:10.26
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Redford
Bahri
D. Nicholls
F. Dettori
6th, 2011 Criterion Stakes (G3)
2nd Victoire De Lyphar
Bertolini
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Hitchens
Acclamation
4.79
D. Barron
S. Sousa
24th, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th Genki
Shinko Forest
6.12
R. Charlton
S. Drowne
7th, 2012 Bengough Stakes (G3)
5th Jonny Mudball
Oasis Dream
T. Dascombe
S. Sanders
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
6th Knot In Wood
Shinko Forest
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
4th, 2010 Conditions Stakes
7th Kaldoun Kingdom
King's Best
R. Fahey
A. Beschizza
12th, 2012 Handicap View Video
8th Signor Peltro
Bertolini
H. Candy
T. Culhane
8th, 2010 Heritage Handicap View Video
9th Rileyskeepingfaith
Hunting Lion
M. Zarooni
C. Catlin
12th, 2011 Godolphin Mile (G2) View Video
10th Poet's Place
Mutakddim
D. Barron
P. Makin
10th, 2010 Heritage Handicap View Video
11th Damien
Namid
B. Hills
R. Winston
9th, 2010 Handicap View Video
12th Jimmy Styles
Inchinor
6.48
C. Cox
A. Kirby
13th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Quest For Success
Noverre
R. Fahey
D. Allan
5th, 2011 Handicap View Video
14th Prime Exhibit
Selkirk
R. Fahey
L. Topliss
4th, 2015 Claiming Stakes View Video
15th Hawkeyethenoo
Hawk Wing
6.47
J. Goldie
T. Durcan
12th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
16th Striking Spirit
Oasis Dream
T. Easterby
T. O'Shea
7th, GG Claim (11/29/2012-R5)
17th Castles In The Air
Oasis Dream
R. Fahey
B. McHugh
18th, 2012 Handicap View Video
18th Evens And Odds
Johannesburg
K. Ryan
B. Cray
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
19th Johannes
Mozart
R. Fahey
P. Mulrennan
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
20th Barney McGrew
Mark Of Esteem
M. Dods
D. Swift
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
21th Flipando
Sri Pekan
D. Barron
L. Newman
20th, 2011 Handicap View Video
22th Partner
Indian Ridge
D. Marnane
E. McNamara
10th, 2012 Handicap View Video
23th Damika
Namid
R. Whitaker
M. Stainton
6th, 2012 Handicap View Video
24th Parisian Pyramid
Verglas
K. Ryan
J. Spencer
4th, 2015 Selling Stakes View Video
25th Arganil
Langfuhr
K. Ryan
P. McDonald
21th, 2012 Handicap View Video
26th Noverre To Go
Noverre
R. Harris
R. Atkinson
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

William Hill (Ayr) Gold Cup (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2)